Sunday, April 2, 2017 Race Release (AMA Short Track)

Trail-Way Speedway
Sunday, April 2, 2017
AMA Short Track Results

 

40+ No Pros

Feature Finish: 1. 4-Darren Phillips; 2. 25-Raymond Jenkins; 3. 29-Scott Mullen; 4. 86-Rich Mellinger. DNS: 11R-Mike Rabold.

Heat Winner: Rich Mellinger

 

250B (12 & Up)

Feature Finish: 1. Samantha Resch; 2. 701-Jess Reynolds; 3. 75-Terry Swartley, Jr.; 4. 74-Travis Hankey; 5. 145-Zack Reynolds; 6. 25T-Aaron Johnson.

Heat Winner: Samantha Resch

 

0-51cc Chain (4-8)

Feature Finish: 1. 715-Legend Erisman; 2. 5-Aaden Johnson; 3. 71-Kayla Sample; 4. 83-Gabrielle Pfanders; 5. 99-Mike McKee.

Heat Winner: Legend Erisman

 

Women’s

Feature Finish: 1. 83-Samantha Resch; 2. 21-Sara Lamonica; 3. 13-Skyla Townsley; 4. 701-Jess Reynolds.

Heat Winner: Samantha Resch

 

85cc (7-11)

Feature Finish: 1. 70-Tyler Scott; 2. 5A-Dylan Cunningham; 3. 59-Kolten Murphy; 4. 2A-Tyler Cunningham; 5. 65-Evan Renchaw; 6. 88-Brandon Pfanders; 7. 64-Jack Rutledge; 8. 19-Logan McGrane.

Heat Winner: Tyler Scott

 

250 Sportsman A/B No Pros

Feature Finish: 1. 29-Nick Henderson; 2. 83-Michael Poe; 3. 5-Chris Johnson; 4. 17-Damon Ream; 5. 86-Rich Mellinger; 6. 62A-Nick Arment; 7. 11-Robert Wheatley.

Heat Winners: Michael Poe, Nick Henderson

 

0-51 Shaft Drive (4-8)

Feature Finish: 1. 83-Gabrielle Pfanders; 2. 3A-Caden Steffy; 3. 12-Tanner Hawthorne; 4. 26A-Nathan Arment. DNS: 721-Patrick Vuotto.

Heat Winner: Caden Steffy

 

90-150 4 Stroke 7-15

Feature Finish: 1. 1-Logan McGrane; 2. 59-Kolten Murphy; 3. 5A-Dylan Cunningham; 4. 2A-Tyler Cunningham; 5. 701-Jess Reynolds; 6. 18-Thomas Harmon; 7. 13-Skyla Townsley.

Heat Winner: Logan McGrane

 

Open Twin & Pro

Feature Finish: 1. 10-Mike Poe, 64-Cody Bauer.

Heat Winner: Mike Poe, Cody Bauer

 

65cc (7-11)

Feature Finish: 1. 70-Tyler Scott; 2. 65-Evan Renchaw; 3. 88-Brandon Pfanders; 4. 715-Legend Erisman; 5. 64-Jack Rutledge; 6. 411-Corey Baldwin; 7. 10-Hunter Kershner; 8. 5-Aaden Johnson; 9. 14-Dylan Dancey; 10. 7JS-Jacob Schwartz; 11. 28-Aiden Hawthorne.

Heat Winners: Tyler Scott, Evan Renchaw

 

4 Wheel Sportsman

Feature Finish: 1. 42-Justin Moyer; 2. 19-Zach Hahn; 3. 23-Tracy Vogelsong; 4. 404-Cody Moyer; 5. 24A-Dylan Gibson; 6. 126-James Hammaker.

Heat Winners: Justin Moyer, Tracy Vogelsong

 

50+ No Pros

Feature Finish: 1. 4-Darren Phillips; 2. 77-David Smith; 3. 25-Raymond Jenkins; 4. 9X-Scott Slade; 5. 11A-Lowell Wherley; 6. 5-Buzzy Skiles; 7. 72-Jim Chapman; 8. 47-Michael Slabs; 9. 2A-Walter Steffy; 10. 11X-Jerry Heil; 11. 8-Tommy Harmon; 12. 30-Gary Bobb.

Heat Winners: Raymond Jenkins, David Smith

 

251 & Up Open A Pro

Feature Finish: 1. 32A-Austin Greenland; 2. 53-Jesse Long; 3. 29X-Nick Henderson; 4. 28A-Rick Winsett; 5. 25-Brian Phillips; 6. 32-DJ Slosser; 7. 11A-Austin Wherley; 8. 29-Tyler Mullen; 9. 49S-Chris Thomas; 10. 46-Frankie Valentin; 54-Nicholas Guiseppe.

Heat Winners: Jesse Long, Rick Winsett

 

251 & Up Open B

Feature Finish: 1. 72-Justin Haag; 2. 17-Damon Ream; 3. 7B-Devin Gerhart; 4. 24-Zach Mullen; 5. 74S-Brett Johnson; 6. 11-Kenneth Kolsovsky; 7. 37S-David Evans; 8. 51-Grant Shafer; 9. 11X-Robert Wheatley; 10. 3-Patrick Duffy.

Heat Winners: Devin Gerhart, Zach Mullen

 

30+ No Pros

Feature Finish: 1. 25X-Brian Phillips; 2. 8-Mike McKee; 3. 5-Chris Johnson; 4. 9X-Travis Bowman; 5. 54-Nicholas Guiseppe; 6. 22-Albert Coole; 7. 25-Terry Swarney; 8. 88-Patrick Giblin; 9. 47-Jeffrey Slade; 10. 11-Rick Winsett.

Heat Winners: Mike McKee, Brian Phillips

 

Vintage Heavyweight

Feature Finish: 1. 21S-Jeremiah Johnson; 2. 30-Gary Bobb; 3. 64-Cody Bauer; 4. 37-Dan Daughenbaugh; 5. 69-Rick Kohlbus; 6. 25-Terry Swarney; 7. 67-Trevor Monn; 8. 22A-Mark Temper.

Heat Winners: Jeremiah Johnson, Gary Bobb

 

125 2S/150 4/S +12 Yrs.

Feature Finish: 1. 21-Sara Lamonica; 2. 621-Chandler Garcelon; 3. 701-Jess Reynolds; 4. 18-Thomas Hannom; 5. 38-Cameron Logullo; 6. 13-Skyla Townsley.

Heat Winner: Sara Lamonica

 

450 Sportsman B

Feature Finish: 1. 72-Justin Haag; 2. 24-Zach Mullen; 3. 7B-Devon Gerhart; 4. 17-Damon Ream; 5. 74S-Brett Johnson; 6. 9X-Travis Bowman; 7. 37S-Davd Evans; 8. 51-Grant Shafer; 9. 26-Joseph Wanner; 10. 11-Robert Wheatley; 11. 47-Jeffrey Slade; 12. 98-Ronnie Mercer.

Heat Winners: Justin Haag, Zach Mullen

 

450 Sportsman A/Pro

Feature Finish: 1. 53-Jesse Long; 2. 32A-Austin Greenland; 3. 29-Tyler Mullen; 4. 32-DJ Slusser; 5. 11A-Austin Wherley; 6. 29X-Nick Henderson; 7. 49S-Chris Thomas; 8. 46-Frankie Valentin.

Heat Winners: Austin Greenland, Nick Henderson

Education - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.