2018 Kart Klassic Results

TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY KART KLASSIC – OCTOBER 20, 2018

ANIMAL XTRA HEAVY
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Nathan Danner, 19.376, 61.871 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Dylan Feltman, lap 8, 19.143, 62.623 mph
1. NATHAN PIERCE
2. Chance Hendershot
3. Ryan O’Connor
4. Johnny Favinger
5. Nathan Danner
6. Jacob Chroussis
7. Dylan Feltman
8. D J Stotler
9. Zach Whittaker
10. Bill Sube
11. Pat O’Brien
12. Harry Pyne
13. Jonny Peters
14. Austin Englehart
15. Mike Trevitz
16. Andrew Boyer
17. Scott Karl
18. Joe Slauterback
19. Chris Kreider
20. Jared Stermer
21. Audie Bradford
22. Michael Detweiler
23. Gunnar Trenary
24. Billy Tweeden

SENIOR ANIMAL CHAMP HEAVY
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Austin Roush, 19.763, 60.658 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Jonathan Keister, lap 3, 19.473, 61.562 mph
1. BRAD DUHOW
2. Corey Roberts
3. Austin Roush
4. Jonathan Keister
5. Kevin Miller
6. Cody Myers
7. Austyn Myers
8. Nathan Danner
9. Cooper Corley
10. Cole Chenault
11. Olivia Hartlaub
12. Dennis Willams
13. Ryan Breithoff
14. Scott Myers
15. Paul Felsch
16. Kaitlyn Sharpley

CLONE HEAVY (AKRA)
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Todd Crenshaw, 19.393, 61.816 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Tyler Brown, lap 3, 19.090, 62.798 mph
1. CODY SIEBER
2. Tyler Brown
3. J W Loveless
4. Chance Hendershot
5. Todd Crenshaw
6. Ryan Scholl
7. Alex Achey
8. Trevor Teats
9. T J Reed
10. Ryan Madagan
11. Zack Snyder
12. Shawn Peters
13. Zach Korch
14. Jonathan Ginderman
15. Hank Moore
16. Tyler Longenecker
17. Steve Majestic Jr

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN I
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Bradley Wagner, 21.751, 55.116 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Owen Whittaker, lap 2, 21.728, 55.172 mph
1. LANE SNOOK
2. Aiden Crouse
3. Lathan Good
4. Brooklynn Peters
5. Owen Whittaker
6. Sophia Peters
Bradley Wagner (DO)
Charlie Paige (Clone)

ANIMAL 370
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Todd Crenshaw, 19.169, 62.539 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Brad Duhow, lap 10, 18.879, 63.498 mph
1. J W LOVELESS
2. Jonathan Keister
3. Jacob Rayson
4. Brad Duhow
5. Andy Kirby
6. Troy Rosenberger
7. Wesley Potts
8. Justin Cunningham
9. Trevor Teats
10. Todd Crenshaw
11. Chance Hendershot
12. Josh Hare
13. Cody Lucas
14. Jacob Chroussis
15. Michael Detwiler
16. Brandyn Burkholder
17. Corey Roberts

YAMAHA HEAVY
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Jake Toal, 18.501, 64.796 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Bryan Mallette, lap 6, 18.548, 64.634 mph
1. BRYAN MALLETTE
2. Jake Toal
3. Dane Mathias
4. John Talerico
5. J T Magbie
6. Mike Parrish
7. Johnny Eckard
8. Tommy Cassatt
9. Jack Eckard
10. Harry Pyne
11. Andrew Gregory
12. T J Reed
13. Andy Pritt

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN II CHAMP
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Lane Snook, 21.758, 55.096 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Dylan Cordier, lap 3, 21.248, 56.419 mph
1. DYLAN CORDIER
2. George Manion
3. Lane Snook
4. Ayden Hare
5. Bradley Wagner
6. Aiden Bierlei
7. David Cordier IV
8. Joseph Enderle
9. Kynzie Golden
10. Bradyn Kuhn
11. Chase Weibley
12. Jensen Emlet
Jacob Begenwald (Clone)

SENIOR CHAMP ANIMAL LIGHT
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Corley Roberts, 19.731, 60.758 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Corley Roberts, lap 9, 19.502, 61.472 mph
1. COREY ROBERTS
2. Trevor Teats
3. Austin Roush
4. Cooper Corley
5. Cole Chenault
6. Nathan Danner
7. Olivia Hartlaub
8. Kaitlyn Sharpley

STOCK XTRA HEAVY
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Gunnar Trenary, 20.300, 59.055 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: D J Stotler, lap 14, 19.984, 59.989 mph
1. D J STOTLER
2. Jacob Foster
3. Gunnar Trenary
4. Andrew Boyer
5. Mike Trevitz
6. Moe Hunsinger
7. Brad Eroh
8. Joe Slautterback
9. Greg Conrad

JUNIOR RESTRICTED
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Austin Warrenfeltz, 20.008, 59.916 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Dylan Cordier, lap 4, 19.798, 60.551 mph
1. AUSTIN WARRENFELTZ
2. Bradyn Auman
3. Dylan Cordier
4. Evan Madagan
5. Avery Peters
6. Khristian Baker
7. Owen Dimm

ANIMAL 340
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Jonathan Keister, 18.738, 63.976 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Brad Duhow, lap 6, 18.601, 64.448 mph
1. BRAD DUHOW
2. Wesley Potts
3. Jonathan Keister
4. Ryan Madagan
5. Chase Potter
6. Makayla Buchenauer
7. Benny Hughes
8. Kruz Kepner

CLONE MEDIUM (AKRA & NKA)
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Ethan Bailey, 19.001, 63.090 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Ethan Bailey, lap 14, 19.206, 62.419 mph
1. JUSTIN YOHN
2. Jacob Rayson
3. Bailey Burch
4. Ethan Bailey
5. James Emory
6. Makayla Buchenauer
7. Jesse Hammond
8. Hank Moore
9. Trevor Price
10. Ronald Little Jr

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN I CHAMP
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Ayden Hare, 22.167, 54.080 mph
Fastest Feature Lap: Ayden Hare, lap 3, 22.228, 53.931 mph
1. AYDEN HARE
2. Cooper Shue
3. Alyssa Vanderpool
4. Logan Manion
5. Hailey Eroh
6. Chase Weibley
7. David Cordier IV
8. Harley Warrenfeltz
9. Kennidy Miller
10. Liam Apostolakis
11. Mos Apostolakis
Jacob Begenwald (Clone)

RAIN AND HIGH WINDS CANCELLED THE REST OF THE SHOW
THE FOLLOWING RESULTS ARE BASED ON TIME TRIALS
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN II
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Lathan Good, 22.512, 53.251 mph
1. LATHAN GOOD
2. Ethan Whittaker

STOCK 370
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Tyler Brown, 19.590, 61.195 mph
1. TYLER BROWN
2. Cody Sieber
3. Jesse Hare
4. J W Loveless
5. Todd Crenshaw
6. Ryan Breithoff
7. Jacob Rayson
8. Kevin Greenawalt
9. Dylan Feltman
10. Zach Rosenberger
11. Justin Cunningham
12. Josh Hare
13. Andy Kirby
14. Ronald Little, Jr.
15. Carson Horning
16. Chris Spangler
17. Craig Potter
18. Jared Stermer
19. Matt Cooper
20. Steve Rogers
21. Cody Cottle
22. Bradley Hopkins
23. Greg Conrad
24. Justin Brown
25. Brent Borror
DNS – Jordin Mitchell

JUNIOR CHAMP
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Hunter McFadden, 20.153, 59.486 mph
1. HUNTER MCFADDEN
2. Louie Antonosanti
3. Owen Houpt
4. TJ Reed
5. Ethan Myers
6. Austin Warrenfeltz
7. Kylie Dennis
8. Cole Chenault
9. Shannon Slaughter
10. Jayden Brooking
11. Milton Decker
12. Chase Keister
13. Colby Walter
14. Olivia Thayer
15.

OPENS
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Andy Pritt, 17.597, 68.125 mph
1. Andy Pritt
2. Dane Mathias

YAMAHA MEDIUM
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Bryan Mallette, 18.168, 65.984 mph
1. Bryan Mallette
2. Mike Parrish
3. Jake Toal
4. Dane Mathias
5. JT Magpie
6. Johnny Eckard
7. Jack Eckard
8. John Talerico
9. Andrew Gregory
10. Tommy Cassatt
11. TJ Reed

ANIMAL 370 PRO
Fastest Qualifying Lap: J W Loveless, 18.488, 64.842 mph
1. JW Loveless
2. Brad Duhow
3. Andy Kirby
4. Jonathon Keister
5. Wesley Potts
6. Chance Hendershot
7. Troy Rosenberger
8. Trevor Teats
9. Steve Rogers
10. Todd Crenshaw
11. Cody Lucas
12. Corey Roberts
13. Josh Hare
14. Justin Cunningham
15. Nathan Pierce
16. Jacob Rayson
17. Zach Whittaker
18. Steve Majestic, Jr.
19. Ryan Madagan
20. Michael Detwiler
DQ – Brandyn Burkholder (no seal)

JUNIOR CLONE
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Evan Madagan, 19.536, 61.365 mph
1. Evan Madagan
2. Owen Dimm
3. Austin Warrenfeltz
4. Braydn Auman
5. Joseph Enderle
6. Zane Snyder
7. Avery Peters
8. Ethan Whittaker
9. Timothy Moody
10. Lucas Harlan
11. Colby Walter
12. Trenton Nikiel

SENIOR CHAMP ANIMAL PRO
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Trevot Teats, 19.411, 61.759 mph
1. Trevor Teats
2. Brad Duhow
3. Todd Crenshaw
4. Ryan Breithoff
5. Corey Robert
6. Austin Roush
7. Kevin Miller
8. Cody Myers
9. Austyn Myers
10. Cole Chenault
11. Cooper Corley
12. Nathan Danner
13. Olivia Hartlaub
14. Brandyn Burkholder
15. Jonathon Keister

CLONE HEAVY (NKA)
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Alex Achey, 19.118, 62.707 mph
1. Alex Achey
2. Ronald Little, Jr.
3. Tyler Brown
4. James Emory
5. Bailey Burch
6. Trevor Teats
7. Todd Crenshaw
8. Jesse Hammond
9. Paul Simon Karl
10. Matthew Karl
DQ – Jacob Rayson (light)

SENIOR CHAMP FLATHEAD
Fastest Qualifying Lap: Austin Roush, 20.721, 57.854 mph
1. Austin Roush
2. JD Trenary
3. Kruz Kepner
4. Cooper Corley
5. Dennis Williams
6. Greg Conrad
7. Brad Kress
DQ – George Irvin (light)

STOCK 370 PRO
Fastest Qualifying Lap: J W Loveless, 19.852, 59.401 mph
1. JW Loveless
2. Cody Sieber
3. Jesse Hare
4. Jacob Rayson
5. Jonathon Keister
6. Josh Hare
7. Justin Cunningham
8. Zach Rosenberger
9. Todd Crenshaw
10. Ron Little, Jr.
11. Tyler Brown
12. Ryan Breithoff
13. Andy Kirby
14. Kevin Greenawalt
15. Dylan Feltman
16. Carson Horning
17. Chris Spangler
18. Cody Cottle
19. Steve Rogers
20. Greg Conrad
21. Justin Brown
DNS – Jordin Mitchell

Education - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.