Kings of Crash, Round 1 Results

JUNK CAR DEMOLITION

JUNK SMALL – 1. 88-Tyler Kline, [3]; 2. 19-Dennis Harrison, [1]; 3. N8-Nathaniel Mummert, [4]; 4. 1-Wes Mc Daniel, [6]; 5. 92-Andy Wetzel, [5]; (DNS) 92X-Terry Hartlaub.

JUNK BIG – 1. 87-Wesley Miller, [3]; 2. 11X-Carl Davis Jr, [1]; 3. 89-Michael Wetzel Jr, [4]; 4. 7-Mark Kennedy, [2]; 5. 8-James McKenzie, [5].

 

LIMITED STOCKS

Feature (15 Laps) – 1. 69-Robbie Carroll, [1]; 2. 99-Cody Klinedinst, [3]; 3. 92-Terry Hartlaub, [6]; 4. 32-Jeff Foster, [2]; 5. 81-Matt Chronister, [10]; 6. 15-Nick Mc Daniel, [19]; 7. 88-Justin Oberlin, [7]; 8. 47-Travis Brown, [26]; 9. 6-Matt Worley, [13]; 10. 38-Jason Chronister, [22]; 11. 14-Carl Cassell, [20]; 12. 21-Ricky Weaver Jr, [18]; 13. 77-Justin Mong, [9]; 14. 69G-Danny Fox, [21]; 15. 67C-Jason Minter, [14]; 16. 18T-Tyler Denike, [24]; 17. 94-Eric Zimmerman, [16]; 18. (DNF) 18W-Robert Nicklow, [25]; 19. (DNF) 36T-Tom Rupp, [17]; 20. (DNF) 56-Zach Baxter, [4]; 21. (DNF) 46-Donald Smith, [8]; 22. (DNF) 87-Wesley Miller, [12]; 23. (DNF) 86S-Tom Spangler, [5]; 24. (DNF) 99XS-Rob Storms, [15]; (DNS) 19R-Roy Denike, ; (DNS) 811-Kyle Martin,

Lap Leaders – Jeff Foster (1), Robbie Carroll (2-15)

 

Limited Stock Heat 1 Finish (6 Laps/All Qualify) – 1. 99-Cody Klinedinst, [1]; 2. 56-Zach Baxter, [3]; 3. 88-Justin Oberlin, [8]; 4. 81-Matt Chronister, [6]; 5. 6-Matt Worley, [5]; 6. 94-Eric Zimmerman, [9]; 7. (DNF) 15-Nick Mc Daniel, [7]; 8. (DNF) 38-Jason Chronister, [4]; 9. (DNF) 18W-Robert Nicklow, [2].

Limited Stock Heat 2 Finish (6 Laps/All Qualify) – 1. 32-Jeff Foster, [8]; 2. 86S-Tom Spangler, [2]; 3. 46-Donald Smith, [3]; 4. 19R-Roy Denike, [7]; 5. 67C-Jason Minter, [5]; 6. 36T-Tom Rupp, [4]; 7. 14-Carl Cassell, [1]; 8. (DNF) 811-Kyle Martin, [6].

Limited Stock Heat 3 Finish (6 Laps/All Qualify) – 1. 69-Robbie Carroll, [3]; 2. 92-Terry Hartlaub, [2]; 3. 77-Justin Mong, [1]; 4. 87-Wesley Miller, [7]; 5. 99XS-Rob Storms, [9]; 6. 21-Ricky Weaver Jr, [5]; 7. 69G-Danny Fox, [4]; 8. 18T-Tyler Denike, [8]; 9. (DNF) 47-Travis Brown, [6].

 

POWDER PUFF

Feature (10 Laps) – 1. 3-Chelsea Weaver, [5]; 2. 2-Alexis Kellison, [10]; 3. 28-Brenda Brown, [4]; 4. 56-Bailey Kress, [3]; 5. 69-Beckie Carroll, [9]; 6. 8-Kasie Barker, [1]; 7. 91-Mandi Denike, [2]; 8. 18-Ashley Nicklow, [6]; 9. (DNF) 81-Kaylee Defriece, [7]; 10. (DNF) 29-Misti Kopp, [8]. No time.

Lap Leaders – Kaylee Defriece (1), Chelsea Weaver (2-10)

 

FIGURE 8 SMALL

Feature (10 Laps) – 1. 19R-Roy A Denike, [8]; 2. 81-Matt Chronister, [2]; 3. 9-Darryl Kump II, [4]; 4. 01-Marlyn Runk, [7]; 5. 20-Jeff Reaver Jr, [3]; 6. 813-Shawn Repass, [5]; 7. 13-Richard Dorsey, [1]; 8. (DNF) 2-Wes Kellison, [6]. No time.

Lap Leaders – Wes Kellison (1-6), Roy Denike (7-10)

 

FIGURE 8 BIG

Feature (10 Laps) – 1. 21-Ricky Weaver Jr, [4]; 2. 11X-Carl Davis Jr, [3]; 3. 97-Jerry Kress, [7]; 4. 7-Mark Kennedy, [1]; 5. 8-Justin Bittle, [5]; 6. 28-Brenda Brown, [2]; 7. (DNF) 93-Joey Brown, [6]. No time.

Lap Leaders – Ricky Weaver Jr (1-10)

 

SCRAMBLE CARS

Feature (12 Laps) – 1. 01-Marlyn Runk, [9]; 2. 6-Robert Fox, [3]; 3. 9-Darryl Kump II, [6]; 4. 19R-Roy Denike, [7]; 5. 29-Misti Kopp, [8]; 6. 20-Jeff Reaver Jr, [5]; 7. 81-Matt Chronister, [1]; 8. 91-Mandi Denike, [10]; (DNS) 813-Shawn Repass, ; (DQ) 21-Ricky Weaver Jr, [2]. No time.

Lap Leaders – Matt Chronister (1-4), Ricky Weaver Jr. (5-12)

Education - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.