Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


Myers, Weber, and Stough Claim Gobrecht Memorial Wins at Trail-Way
212
9/18/2021

9/18/2021

Trail-Way Speedway


Myers, Weber, and Stough Claim Gobrecht Memorial Wins at Trail-Way

HANOVER, PA - Quick Results from Saturday's Kevin Gobrecht Memorial/National Open at Trail-Way Speedway.

270 MICRO SPRINTS

Feature (30 Laps): 1. 20-Cory Myers ($1,000)[1]; 2. 20M-Craig Myers[2]; 3. 2-Bill Laughman[4]; 4. 21A-Adrian Shaffer[6]; 5. 4T4-Joe Long Jr[3]; 6. 33-Lake Laughman[8]; 7. 19-Stevie Daron Jr[7]; 8. 1B-Brent Bull[12]; 9. 2X-Jesse Maurer[19]; 10. 1S-Steven Bull[9]; 11. 33B-Tanner Byers[18]; 12. (DNF) 52-Brad Cowan[14]; 13. (DNF) 96-Brock Whisler[11]; 14. (DNF) 84-Zachary Glass[10]; 15. (DNF) 1-Brian Marriott[5]; 16. (DNF) 12-Bryce Trone[13]; 17. (DNF) 46-Colton Hendershot[16]; 18. (DNF) 23K-Kevin Rose II[17]; 19. (DNS) 27B-Darren Schott

270 Micro Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Cory Myers[1]; 2. 4T4-Joe Long Jr[2]; 3. 1-Brian Marriott[5]; 4. 19-Stevie Daron Jr[3]; 5. 1S-Steven Bull[4]; 6. 96-Brock Whisler[7]; 7. 12-Bryce Trone[9]; 8. (DNF) 27B-Darren Schott[8]; 9. (DNF) 23K-Kevin Rose II[10]; 10. (DNS) 2X-Jesse Maurer
270 Micro Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20M-Craig Myers[1]; 2. 2-Bill Laughman[2]; 3. 21A-Adrian Shaffer[3]; 4. 33-Lake Laughman[4]; 5. 84-Zachary Glass[5]; 6. 1B-Brent Bull[7]; 7. 52-Brad Cowan[8]; 8. 46-Colton Hendershot[6]; 9. 33B-Tanner Byers[9]
270 Micro Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 20-Cory Myers, 00:15.818[4]; 2. 20M-Craig Myers, 00:15.874[12]; 3. 4T4-Joe Long Jr, 00:16.018[2]; 4. 2-Bill Laughman, 00:16.025[10]; 5. 19-Stevie Daron Jr, 00:16.155[15]; 6. 21A-Adrian Shaffer, 00:16.171[8]; 7. 1S-Steven Bull, 00:16.181[14]; 8. 33-Lake Laughman, 00:16.254[16]; 9. 1-Brian Marriott, 00:16.282[3]; 10. 84-Zachary Glass, 00:16.469[9]; 11. 2X-Jesse Maurer, 00:16.504[19]; 12. 46-Colton Hendershot, 00:16.524[1]; 13. 96-Brock Whisler, 00:16.623[5]; 14. 1B-Brent Bull, 00:16.824[6]; 15. 27B-Darren Schott, 00:16.955[11]; 16. 52-Brad Cowan, 00:17.106[13]; 17. 12-Bryce Trone, 00:17.119[7]; 18. 33B-Tanner Byers, 00:17.513[17]; 19. 23K-Kevin Rose II, 00:18.125[18]
600 MICRO SPRINTS
Feature (30 Laps): 1. 17-Bradley Weber ($1,000)[2]; 2. 44H-Hayden Miller[1]; 3. 29-Daniel Bair[4]; 4. 44-Rodney Westhafer[5]; 5. 42K-Travis Keiser[3]; 6. 2S-Garyt Smith[7]; 7. 11Z-Zachary Light[8]; 8. 91-Randy Kunkle Jr[9]; 9. 10-Dylan Anderson[14]; 10. 21M-Hunter McFadden[11]; 11. 71L-Brian Kramer[16]; 12. 2-Jude Siegel[10]; 13. 32S-Brandon Smith[18]; 14. 5J-Jason Sechrist[12]; 15. 51-Jesse Hare[19]; 16. 25-Ken Beinhower[22]; 17. 76-Bill Billett[24]; 18. 27Q-Mike Rynard[17]; 19. 28N-Brian Nace[20]; 20. 12-Dakota Sheaffer[21]; 21. 43-Ryan Meekins[15]; 22. (DNF) 21-Josh Smith[13]; 23. (DNF) 71-Tyler Leese[6]; 24. (DNS) 96-Jesse Snyder; 25. (DNS) 8-Jim Young
600 Micro Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44H-Hayden Miller[3]; 2. 29-Daniel Bair[2]; 3. 2S-Garyt Smith[4]; 4. 2-Jude Siegel[5]; 5. 21-Josh Smith[9]; 6. 71L-Brian Kramer[7]; 7. 51-Jesse Hare[8]; 8. 25-Ken Beinhower[6]; 9. (DNF) 8-Jim Young[1]
600 Micro Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Bradley Weber[1]; 2. 44-Rodney Westhafer[2]; 3. 11Z-Zachary Light[5]; 4. 21M-Hunter McFadden[3]; 5. 10-Dylan Anderson[4]; 6. 27Q-Mike Rynard[7]; 7. 28N-Brian Nace[8]; 8. (DNF) 96-Jesse Snyder[6]; 9. (DNS) 12X-Randy Taylor
600 Micro Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42K-Travis Keiser[1]; 2. 71-Tyler Leese[2]; 3. 91-Randy Kunkle Jr[3]; 4. 5J-Jason Sechrist[5]; 5. 43-Ryan Meekins[6]; 6. 32S-Brandon Smith[7]; 7. 12-Dakota Sheaffer[8]; 8. (DNF) 76-Bill Billett[4]
600 Micro Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 8-Jim Young, 00:15.227[8]; 2. 17-Bradley Weber, 00:15.428[17]; 3. 42K-Travis Keiser, 00:15.465[14]; 4. 29-Daniel Bair, 00:15.475[3]; 5. 44-Rodney Westhafer, 00:15.476[9]; 6. 71-Tyler Leese, 00:15.504[12]; 7. 44H-Hayden Miller, 00:15.506[4]; 8. 21M-Hunter McFadden, 00:15.571[2]; 9. 91-Randy Kunkle Jr, 00:15.597[20]; 10. 2S-Garyt Smith, 00:15.618[21]; 11. 10-Dylan Anderson, 00:15.669[22]; 12. 76-Bill Billett, 00:15.737[18]; 13. 2-Jude Siegel, 00:15.748[10]; 14. 11Z-Zachary Light, 00:15.748[25]; 15. 5J-Jason Sechrist, 00:15.774[15]; 16. 25-Ken Beinhower, 00:15.785[24]; 17. 96-Jesse Snyder, 00:15.796[26]; 18. 43-Ryan Meekins, 00:15.820[13]; 19. 71L-Brian Kramer, 00:15.843[1]; 20. 27Q-Mike Rynard, 00:15.853[11]; 21. 32S-Brandon Smith, 00:15.905[7]; 22. 51-Jesse Hare, 00:16.060[19]; 23. 28N-Brian Nace, 00:16.306[16]; 24. 12-Dakota Sheaffer, 00:16.366[6]; 25. 21-Josh Smith, 00:16.403[5]; 26. 12X-Randy Taylor[23]
CENTRAL PA LEGENDS
Feature (20 Laps): 1. 07-Robert Stough ($800)[5]; 2. 51-Travis McClelland[1]; 3. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[3]; 4. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 5. 30K-Seth Kearchner[4]; 6. 27-Logan Carbaugh[7]; 7. 0-Cody Altland[9]; 8. 80-Wes Alleman[11]; 9. 10-Jeremy Ott[21]; 10. 93-Brent Marquis[10]; 11. 26-Shaun Abney[14]; 12. 4G-Mike Racine[19]; 13. 2G-Shawn Groft[13]; 14. 7-Preston Alleman[16]; 15. 1D-Owen Dimm[6]; 16. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[18]; 17. 17-Cory Phillips[20]; 18. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[25]; 19. 24-Justin Cunningham[12]; 20. 56-Zach Baxter[23]; 21. 11R-Scott Musselman[17]; 22. (DNF) 4J-Choya Young[15]; 23. (DNF) 824-Brian Rampmeyer[26]; 24. (DNF) 9D-Brady Dillon[22]; 25. (DNF) 19J-Jonathan Robinson[8]; 26. (DNS) 61-Shaun Miller
Legend B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Ott[2]; 2. 56-Zach Baxter[1]; 3. 30W-Justin Wagaman[4]; 4. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[3]; 5. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich[5]; 6. 12-Kelby Friese[8]; 7. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr[7]; 8. 27X-Michael Ohler[9]; 9. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[10]; 10. (DNF) 99-Bryan Green[6]
Legend B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9D-Brady Dillon[2]; 2. 61-Shaun Miller[4]; 3. 824-Brian Rampmeyer[6]; 4. 119-Brady Arndt[8]; 5. 74X-Joey Racine[1]; 6. 7X-Colton Friese[7]; 7. 42L-Sam Lamb[9]; 8. (DNF) 18T-Tyler Denike[5]; 9. (DNF) 85-Michael Goldsmith[10]; 10. (DQ) 19R-Roy A Denike[3]
Legend Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Travis McClelland[1]; 2. 07-Robert Stough[2]; 3. 0-Cody Altland[5]; 4. 2G-Shawn Groft[3]; 5. 11R-Scott Musselman[4]; 6. 56-Zach Baxter[7]; 7. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[6]; 8. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich[9]; 9. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr[8]; 10. (DNF) 27X-Michael Ohler[10]
Legend Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 2. 1D-Owen Dimm[1]; 3. 93-Brent Marquis[4]; 4. 26-Shaun Abney[7]; 5. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[6]; 6. 74X-Joey Racine[3]; 7. 19R-Roy A Denike[5]; 8. 18T-Tyler Denike[9]; 9. 7X-Colton Friese[8]; 10. (DNF) 42L-Sam Lamb[10]
Legend Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[1]; 2. 27-Logan Carbaugh[3]; 3. 80-Wes Alleman[6]; 4. 4J-Choya Young[5]; 5. 4G-Mike Racine[7]; 6. 10-Jeremy Ott[2]; 7. 30W-Justin Wagaman[4]; 8. 99-Bryan Green[9]; 9. 12-Kelby Friese[10]; 10. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[8]
Legend Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Seth Kearchner[1]; 2. 19J-Jonathan Robinson[3]; 3. 24-Justin Cunningham[2]; 4. 7-Preston Alleman[5]; 5. 17-Cory Phillips[4]; 6. 9D-Brady Dillon[7]; 7. 61-Shaun Miller[8]; 8. 824-Brian Rampmeyer[10]; 9. 119-Brady Arndt[6]; 10. (DNF) 85-Michael Goldsmith[9]
Legend Qualifying (3 Laps): 1. 51-Travis McClelland, 00:18.929[23]; 2. 1D-Owen Dimm, 00:18.987[32]; 3. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer, 00:19.089[27]; 4. 30K-Seth Kearchner, 00:19.108[8]; 5. 07-Robert Stough, 00:19.156[16]; 6. 53-Bill Diehl, 00:19.194[11]; 7. 10-Jeremy Ott, 00:19.267[1]; 8. 24-Justin Cunningham, 00:19.333[31]; 9. 2G-Shawn Groft, 00:19.339[22]; 10. 74X-Joey Racine, 00:19.408[36]; 11. 27-Logan Carbaugh, 00:19.441[10]; 12. 19J-Jonathan Robinson, 00:19.470[35]; 13. 11R-Scott Musselman, 00:19.495[14]; 14. 93-Brent Marquis, 00:19.500[37]; 15. 30W-Justin Wagaman, 00:19.505[5]; 16. 17-Cory Phillips, 00:19.548[33]; 17. 0-Cody Altland, 00:19.557[13]; 18. 19R-Roy A Denike, 00:19.558[15]; 19. 4J-Choya Young, 00:19.565[12]; 20. 7-Preston Alleman, 00:19.573[19]; 21. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr, 00:19.614[18]; 22. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith, 00:19.640[24]; 23. 80-Wes Alleman, 00:19.648[30]; 24. 119-Brady Arndt, 00:19.744[7]; 25. 56-Zach Baxter, 00:19.771[4]; 26. 26-Shaun Abney, 00:19.846[20]; 27. 4G-Mike Racine, 00:19.854[28]; 28. 9D-Brady Dillon, 00:19.904[21]; 29. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr, 00:19.991[3]; 30. 7X-Colton Friese, 00:19.992[38]; 31. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr, 00:20.009[17]; 32. 61-Shaun Miller, 00:20.096[26]; 33. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich, 00:20.113[2]; 34. 18T-Tyler Denike, 00:20.163[6]; 35. 99-Bryan Green, 00:20.191[25]; 36. 85-Michael Goldsmith, 00:20.223[34]; 37. 27X-Michael Ohler, 00:20.237[9]; 38. 42L-Sam Lamb, 00:20.250[29]; 39. 12-Kelby Friese, 00:20.479[39]; 40. 824-Brian Rampmeyer, 00:20.481[40]


Article Credit: Trail-Way Speedway

Back to News

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts