Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


4/3/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

4/3/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Opening Day

General Admission: $10
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • 600 Micro Sprints13 entries
  • 270 Micro Sprints28 entries
  • Central Pa. Legends49 entries
  • PA Micro Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

600 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 5
2 1 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
3 5 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
4 4 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
5 8 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 3
6 2 21 Josh Smith Josh Smith Asper, PA Asper, PA -4
7 3 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
8 10 880 Kameron Morral Kameron Morral Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 2
9 9 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
10 13 10 Dylan Anderson Dylan Anderson Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 3
11 7 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
12 11 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
13 DNF 12 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
2 5 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
3 2 21 Josh Smith Josh Smith Asper, PA Asper, PA -1
4 3 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
5 6 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
6 4 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
7 DNF 7 10 Dylan Anderson Dylan Anderson Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
2 2 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -
3 3 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 4 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA -
5 6 880 Kameron Morral Kameron Morral Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 1
6 5 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
All transfer

270 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 3
2 1 41 Mike Boyer Mike Boyer Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
3 5 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 2
4 6 166 Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 2
5 14 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 9
6 12 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
7 10 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA 3
8 8 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
9 23 0Z Austin Bower Austin Bower Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 14
10 17 11G Brandon Gibble Brandon Gibble Lititz, PA Lititz, PA 7
11 24 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13
12 7 18M Noah Merkey Noah Merkey Lititz, PA Lititz, PA -5
13 20 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA 7
14 DNF 19 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 5
15 DNF 15 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
16 DNF 22 09 John Horton John Horton Randallstown, MD Randallstown, MD 6
17 DNF 18 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
18 DNF 13 B8 Brittany Zeller Brittany Zeller Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -5
19 DNF 16 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
20 DNF 9 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -11
21 DNF 2 N8 Nate Gibble Nate Gibble Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -19
22 DNF 11 25 Tom Landwher Tom Landwher Mickleton, NJ Mickleton, NJ -11
23 DNF 21 44 Teagan Clay Teagan Clay Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -2
24 DNF 3 1B Brent Bull Brent Bull Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -21

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 John Horton John Horton Randallstown, MD Randallstown, MD 1
2 4 0Z Austin Bower Austin Bower Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 2
3 7 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Jerry Geisler Jerry Geisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 DNF 1 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
DNS 5 7 Brent Mowery Brent Mowery Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 6 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 166 Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 4
2 10 1B Brent Bull Brent Bull Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
3 4 18M Noah Merkey Noah Merkey Lititz, PA Lititz, PA 1
4 2 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA -2
5 1 B8 Brittany Zeller Brittany Zeller Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -4
6 DNF 8 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 DNF 6 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA -1
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 7 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 DNF 3 0Z Austin Bower Austin Bower Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -6
DNS 9 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 2
2 4 N8 Nate Gibble Nate Gibble Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
3 6 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
4 1 25 Tom Landwher Tom Landwher Mickleton, NJ Mickleton, NJ -3
5 8 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 3
6 7 11G Brandon Gibble Brandon Gibble Lititz, PA Lititz, PA 1
7 5 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA -2
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 2 09 John Horton John Horton Randallstown, MD Randallstown, MD -6
9 DNF 9 7 Brent Mowery Brent Mowery Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 3
2 2 41 Mike Boyer Mike Boyer Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
3 7 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 4
4 6 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
5 3 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -2
6 5 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
7 1 44 Teagan Clay Teagan Clay Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -6
Top 7 transfer
8 8 48 Jerry Geisler Jerry Geisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 9 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Central Pa. Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
2 3 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
3 4 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
4 8 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 4
5 13 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 8
6 11 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA 5
7 6 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -1
8 1 1G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
9 9 4G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 16 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 6
11 7 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -4
12 20 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 8
13 19 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 6
14 22 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 8
15 5 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -10
16 12 24 Justin Cunningham Justin Cunningham Falling Waters, WV Falling Waters, WV -4
17 24 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 7
18 18 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
19 21 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
20 23 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 3
21 17 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -4
22 DNF 10 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -12
23 DNF 15 41 Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -8
24 DNF 14 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 1
2 3 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
3 5 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 2
5 10 2G Tyler Groft Tyler Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 5
6 9 45 Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
7 4 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -3
8 7 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -1
9 15 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD 6
10 11 K24 Ryan Voland Ryan Voland Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 1
11 13 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
12 14 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 2
13 DNF 1 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -12
14 DNF 12 79S Mike Stoppard Jr Mike Stoppard Jr York, PA York, PA -2
DNS 8 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA -
DNS 16 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
2 5 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
3 1 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
5 3 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -2
6 7 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
7 8 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
8 9 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
9 4 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -5
10 14 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 4
11 15 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD 4
12 10 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -2
13 11 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
14 DNF 12 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
DNS 13 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 1
2 6 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 4
3 1 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -
5 9 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
6 3 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -3
7 5 2G Tyler Groft Tyler Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
8 7 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 DNF 8 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
2 5 1G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 4 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 2
5 7 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
6 1 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -5
7 8 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
8 DNF 2 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
2 3 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
3 5 41 Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
5 6 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 1
6 2 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA -4
7 7 K24 Ryan Voland Ryan Voland Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
8 8 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Justin Cunningham Justin Cunningham Falling Waters, WV Falling Waters, WV -
2 2 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA -
3 3 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
5 5 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
6 6 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
7 8 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
8 7 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 5
2 2 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -
3 3 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
5 1 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -4
6 7 45 Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
7 8 79S Mike Stoppard Jr Mike Stoppard Jr York, PA York, PA 1
8 DNF 4 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -4

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 4 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 2
3 5 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 2
5 3 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
6 7 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
7 8 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
8 2 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -6

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts