Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


4/23/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

4/23/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Trail-Way/Lincoln Legends Shootout Presented by Wurtzer's Garage

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Central Pa. Legends45 entries
  • Scramble Cars27 entries
  • Mid-Atlantic Modifieds17 entries
  • Classic Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Central Pa. Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 4
2 4 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
3 1 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
4 6 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 2
5 11 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 6
6 10 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
7 3 4G Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
8 7 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA -1
9 2 41 Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -7
10 8 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
11 18 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
12 12 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -
13 15 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 16 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
15 19 77A Aaron Updegraff Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 4
16 14 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -2
17 17 24 Justin Cunningham Justin Cunningham Falling Waters, WV Falling Waters, WV -
18 13 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -5
19 21 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
20 23 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
21 20 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
22 DNF 9 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -13
23 DNF 24 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
24 DNF 22 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
2 5 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -2
4 6 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 2
5 2 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -3
6 11 99 Bryan Green Bryan Green Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 5
7 8 K24 Ryan Voland Ryan Voland Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 1
8 7 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -1
9 10 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 1
10 13 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
11 DNF 4 30 Alex Robinson Alex Robinson Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
12 DNF 9 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
DNS 12 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 10
2 3 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 2G Tyler Groft Tyler Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
4 10 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 6
5 2 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
6 6 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
7 4 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -3
8 7 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -1
9 5 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
10 DNF 8 12 Rocky Magaro Rocky Magaro Enola, PA Enola, PA -2
11 DNF 9 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -2
DNS 12 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
2 7 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 5
3 2 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
4 3 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -1
5 5 24 Justin Cunningham Justin Cunningham Falling Waters, WV Falling Waters, WV -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -2
7 6 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
8 9 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
9 11 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD 2
10 8 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
11 10 99 Bryan Green Bryan Green Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -1
12 12 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
2 3 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 1
3 7 41 Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
4 2 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -2
5 9 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2G Tyler Groft Tyler Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
7 4 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -3
8 11 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
9 6 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -3
10 DNF 8 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -2
DNS 10 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 4
2 7 4G Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
3 2 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -1
4 3 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 6 77A Aaron Updegraff Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -5
7 10 30 Alex Robinson Alex Robinson Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
8 4 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -4
9 11 K24 Ryan Voland Ryan Voland Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 2
10 8 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -2
11 DNF 9 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA -
2 7 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 5
3 5 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
4 3 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 10 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 2 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
7 4 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -3
8 9 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
9 8 12 Rocky Magaro Rocky Magaro Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
10 11 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
11 DNF 6 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA -5

Scramble Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
2 9 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
3 13 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 10
4 5 1 Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 8 47 Tyler Santay Tyler Santay Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 3
6 4 24 Michelle Lockard Michelle Lockard East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
7 11 97 Seth Deavers Seth Deavers Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 4
8 DNF 7 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -1
9 DNF 14 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 5
10 DNF 10 56 Brad Kress Brad Kress Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
11 DNF 1 39 Phil Levering Phil Levering Parker Ford, PA Parker Ford, PA -10
12 DNF 12 12 William Houff William Houff Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
13 DNF 3 19 Roy Denike Roy Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -10
14 DNF 2 29 Joe Luckenbaugh Joe Luckenbaugh York, PA York, PA -12

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 11
2 1 26 Jeff Dillman Jeff Dillman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 13 9 Darryl Kump II Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 10
4 9 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
5 4 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
6 8 78 Lane Hersh Lane Hersh Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 5 07 Thomas Lockard Thomas Lockard New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
8 2 28 Angie Hersh Angie Hersh Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
9 6 18 Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
10 DNF 10 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
11 DNF 3 30 Devon McCarthy Devon McCarthy New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -8
12 DNF 11 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -1
13 DNF 7 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -6

Mid-Atlantic Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95A Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
2 13 55C Cody Oliver Cody Oliver Severn, MD Severn, MD 11
3 3 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
4 2 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -2
5 10 90K Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 5
6 6 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
7 16 11S Jarred Thomas Jarred Thomas 9
8 8 60 Brandon Householder Brandon Householder Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
9 15 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 6
10 5 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -5
11 14 29 Douglas Ostwald Douglas Ostwald Lambertville, NJ Lambertville, NJ 3
12 4 44 Frank DiBella Frank DiBella Mt. Airy, MD Mt. Airy, MD -8
13 9 40 Rick Hulson Rick Hulson Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -4
14 7 90 Jack Gose Jack Gose Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -7
15 12 9 Cole Nagle Cole Nagle Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -3
16 17 36 Gary Warehime Gary Warehime Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
DNS 11 11 Brad Kling Brad Kling Mount Union, PA Mount Union, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95A Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
2 9 11S Jarred Thomas Jarred Thomas 7
3 2 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
4 3 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -1
5 4 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -1
6 5 36 Gary Warehime Gary Warehime Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
7 6 44 Frank DiBella Frank DiBella Mt. Airy, MD Mt. Airy, MD -1
8 7 29 Douglas Ostwald Douglas Ostwald Lambertville, NJ Lambertville, NJ -1
9 DNF 8 90 Jack Gose Jack Gose Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
2 2 55C Cody Oliver Cody Oliver Severn, MD Severn, MD -
3 3 90K Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
4 4 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
5 5 60 Brandon Householder Brandon Householder Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
6 6 40 Rick Hulson Rick Hulson Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
7 7 9 Cole Nagle Cole Nagle Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
8 DNF 8 11 Brad Kling Brad Kling Mount Union, PA Mount Union, PA -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts