Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


5/14/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

5/14/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

358 Sprint Car Summer Series ($1,500 to Win)

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints29 entries
  • JWE Limited Stocks25 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints12 entries
  • Central Pa. Legends41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
2 2 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA -
3 5 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 2
4 4 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -
5 3 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
6 6 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
7 14 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 7
8 15 2 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 7
9 7 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -2
10 21 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 11
11 9 99 Zachary Cool Zachary Cool Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
12 12 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
13 8 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
14 16 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
15 18 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 3
16 19 69X Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
17 DNF 17 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
18 DNF 10 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -8
19 DNF 11 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -8
20 DNF 13 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -7
21 DNF 20 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
22 DNF 22 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
23 DNF 23 69 Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
24 DNF 24 2D Dylan Orwig Dylan Orwig York, PA York, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
2 1 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
3 4 69 Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 7 2D Dylan Orwig Dylan Orwig York, PA York, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 5 55 Tony Hippensteel II Tony Hippensteel II New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
DNS 2 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
DNS 6 26 Hank Donovan Jr Hank Donovan Jr Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
DNS 8 00R Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA -
DNS 9 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 3 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA 1
3 6 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 5 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
5 4 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 2
7 7 55 Tony Hippensteel II Tony Hippensteel II New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
DNS 2 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Zachary Cool Zachary Cool Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 6 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
3 1 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -2
4 5 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 1
5 7 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -3
7 4 26 Hank Donovan Jr Hank Donovan Jr Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 4
2 1 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
3 3 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
4 6 2 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
5 7 69X Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
7 2 2D Dylan Orwig Dylan Orwig York, PA York, PA -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
2 2 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
3 3 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
4 4 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
5 7 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 69 Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 DNF 5 00R Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA -2

JWE Limited Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 3 6 Matt Worley Matt Worley North East, MD North East, MD 1
3 2 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
4 9 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
5 5 47 Travis Brown Travis Brown Freeland, MD Freeland, MD -
6 4 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
7 11 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
8 12 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 4
9 8 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1
10 10 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
11 7 77 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
12 25 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 13
13 19 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 6
14 15 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA 1
15 18 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 3
16 DNF 14 46 Donald Smith Donald Smith New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -2
17 DNF 13 18 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
18 DNF 6 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -12
19 DNF 17 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -2
20 DNF 21 15 Nick McDaniel Nick McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
DNS 16 29S Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
DNS 20 113D Chris Dorsey Chris Dorsey Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 22 72 Gary Claypoole Gary Claypoole Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
DNS 23 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 24 777J Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
2 5 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
3 3 77 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -
5 1 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -4
6 9 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA 3
7 2 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -5
8 DNF 7 15 Nick McDaniel Nick McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
DQ 8 777J Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
2 5 47 Travis Brown Travis Brown Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 3
3 3 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
4 4 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
5 7 18 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
6 6 29S Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
7 1 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -6
8 DNF 8 72 Gary Claypoole Gary Claypoole Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Matt Worley Matt Worley North East, MD North East, MD 2
2 5 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 3
3 8 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
4 2 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 7 46 Donald Smith Donald Smith New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 2
6 1 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -5
7 DNF 4 113D Chris Dorsey Chris Dorsey Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
DNS 6 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer

600 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 1 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
3 4 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 1
4 6 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
5 9 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
6 12 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 6
7 3 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -4
8 7 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
9 8 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
10 DNF 5 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -5
DNS 10 27Q Mike Rynard Mike Rynard Newville, PA Newville, PA -
DNS 11 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
2 1 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
3 9 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
4 3 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
5 8 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 3
6 10 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
7 6 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
8 12 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
9 5 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -4
10 DNF 4 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -6
11 DNF 7 27Q Mike Rynard Mike Rynard Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
12 DNF 11 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
All transfer

Central Pa. Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA -
2 9 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 7
3 2 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
4 6 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
5 3 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
6 4 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -2
7 7 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 15 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 7
9 11 41 Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
10 12 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 2
11 14 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 3
12 13 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
13 10 18B Blaine Leppo Blaine Leppo Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -3
14 20 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 6
15 21 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 6
16 24 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 8
17 18 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 1
18 8 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -10
19 DNF 19 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -
20 DNF 17 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -3
21 DNF 23 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
22 DNF 5 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -17
23 DNF 16 2G Tyler Groft Tyler Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -7
24 DNF 22 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 5
2 8 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 10 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 6
5 5 63 Dave Benner Dave Benner Danville, PA Danville, PA -
6 DNF 11 4G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
7 DNF 4 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -3
8 DNF 7 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
DNS 1 45 Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
DNS 2 30 Alex Robinson Alex Robinson Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
2 5 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
4 2 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
5 4 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -1
6 1 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -5
7 9 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
8 DNF 3 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -5
DNS 7 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 8 Z12 Randy Getz Jr Randy Getz Jr Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 3
2 6 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 4
3 3 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
4 9 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
5 1 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 45 Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 4
7 8 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
8 11 63 Dave Benner Dave Benner Danville, PA Danville, PA 3
9 7 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
DNS 2 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
DQ 5 4G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
2 4 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
3 5 18B Blaine Leppo Blaine Leppo Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
4 8 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 4
5 6 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 3
7 3 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -4
8 7 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -1
9 DNF 2 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
10 DNF 10 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
2 6 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
3 4 41 Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
4 5 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
5 1 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 30 Alex Robinson Alex Robinson Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 3 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -4
8 9 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
9 8 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
10 DNF 10 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 1
2 1 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
3 6 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 3
4 3 2G Tyler Groft Tyler Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
5 5 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
7 7 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -
8 4 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
9 10 Z12 Randy Getz Jr Randy Getz Jr Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 1
10 DNF 9 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts