Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


5/21/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

5/21/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

YCRC Night: Trail-Way/Lincoln 358 Sprint Car Shootout & 2nd Annual Brian Blank Jr. Memorial

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints14 entries
  • JWE Limited Stocks19 entries
  • 270 Micro Sprints21 entries
  • Street Stocks20 entries
  • Classic Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -
2 8 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 6
3 3 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 6 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
5 10 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 5
6 7 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
7 4 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -3
8 DNF 5 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -3
9 DNF 12 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 3
10 DNF 11 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
11 DNF 14 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
12 DNF 2 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -10
13 DNF 9 2D Dylan Orwig Dylan Orwig York, PA York, PA -4
14 DNF 13 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
2 6 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 4
3 5 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 2
4 4 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
5 1 2D Dylan Orwig Dylan Orwig York, PA York, PA -4
6 DNF 7 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 DNF 3 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
2 4 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 2
3 6 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 2 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -2
5 5 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
6 7 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
7 DNF 3 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -4
All transfer

JWE Limited Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Matt Worley Matt Worley North East, MD North East, MD 2
2 4 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 5 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
4 12 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 8
5 6 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 1 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -5
7 2 77 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 7 17 Carl Cassell Carl Cassell Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
9 8 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -1
10 11 46 Donald Smith Donald Smith New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 1
11 13 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 2
12 9 18W Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
13 10 J6 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -3
14 14 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
15 17 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
16 18 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA 2
17 16 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA -1
DNS 15 5X Brandon Beacham Brandon Beacham Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 1
2 3 77 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 7 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
4 5 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 8 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 3
6 6 J6 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
7 4 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -3
8 DNF 1 5X Brandon Beacham Brandon Beacham Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -7
9 DNF 9 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
2 4 6 Matt Worley Matt Worley North East, MD North East, MD 2
3 5 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
4 2 17 Carl Cassell Carl Cassell Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
5 1 18W Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
6 7 46 Donald Smith Donald Smith New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 1
7 3 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -4
8 9 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA 1
9 DNF 8 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -1
All transfer

270 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 166 Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 2
2 10 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 8
3 7 21A Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer Hellam, PA Hellam, PA 4
4 2 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -2
5 11 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
6 6 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA -
7 8 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
8 12 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 4
9 9 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
10 16 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 6
11 20 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
12 17 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
13 21 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 8
14 1 48 Greg Emlet Greg Emlet Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -13
15 13 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA -2
16 DNF 5 37 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -11
17 DNF 14 46 Colton Hendershot Colton Hendershot Clear Spring, MD Clear Spring, MD -3
18 DNF 4 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -14
DNS 15 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 18 18 Jeremy Strock Jeremy Strock Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 19 0Z Austin Bower Austin Bower Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 166 Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 4
2 4 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 2
3 6 37 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
4 7 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 2 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA -3
6 DNF 3 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -3
DNS 1 0Z Austin Bower Austin Bower Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
2 6 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA 4
3 4 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 1
4 7 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
5 5 46 Colton Hendershot Colton Hendershot Clear Spring, MD Clear Spring, MD -
6 DNF 3 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
DNS 1 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
2 1 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
3 5 21A Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer Hellam, PA Hellam, PA 2
4 7 48 Greg Emlet Greg Emlet Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
5 DNF 2 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
DNS 4 18 Jeremy Strock Jeremy Strock Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 6 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA 2
2 7 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
3 1 94M Zachary Myers Zachary Myers Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
4 4 99X Craig Wagaman Craig Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 6 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 5 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
7 16 04 Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 9
8 15 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 7
9 11 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 2
10 14 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 4
11 DNF 9 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -2
12 DNF 2 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -10
13 DNF 10 81F Dylan Welsh Dylan Welsh Blue Ridge Summit, PA Blue Ridge Summit, PA -3
14 DNF 18 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 4
15 DNF 17 28S Kelly Seal Kelly Seal Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 2
16 DNF 19 30 Ricky Howes Ricky Howes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
17 DNF 13 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -4
18 DNF 8 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD -10
19 DNF 12 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -7
DNS 20 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
2 1 99X Craig Wagaman Craig Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 81F Dylan Welsh Dylan Welsh Blue Ridge Summit, PA Blue Ridge Summit, PA -
4 5 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 1
5 7 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 2
6 6 04 Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -
DNS 2 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 4 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 2 94M Zachary Myers Zachary Myers Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
4 7 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD 3
5 5 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
6 DNF 3 28S Kelly Seal Kelly Seal Freeland, MD Freeland, MD -3
7 DNF 6 30 Ricky Howes Ricky Howes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 4
2 4 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
3 1 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA -2
4 3 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -1
5 6 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 1
6 DNF 2 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -4
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts