Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


6/25/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

6/25/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Friday Night Racing (Vintage Cars Les Coghill Memorial & 60-Lap Enduro Finale)

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints20 entries
  • JWE Limited Stocks22 entries
  • 270 Micro Sprints16 entries
  • Enduro37 entries
  • Penn Mar Vintage Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 7
2 3 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 1
3 7 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 4
4 2 8 Kenny Kuhn Kenny Kuhn New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
5 14 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 9
6 5 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
7 4 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -3
8 12 50 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA 4
9 15 00R Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA 6
10 9 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
11 6 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -5
12 1 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -11
13 18 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 5
14 DNF 11 14K Hannah Riser Hannah Riser Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -3
15 DNF 20 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 5
16 DNF 17 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
17 DNF 16 25 Travis Leh Travis Leh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
18 DNF 13 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -5
19 DNF 10 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -9
DNS 19 26 Hank Donovan Jr Hank Donovan Jr Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
2 1 14K Hannah Riser Hannah Riser Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 3 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
4 5 8 Kenny Kuhn Kenny Kuhn New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
5 6 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
6 4 25 Travis Leh Travis Leh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -2
DNS 7 26 Hank Donovan Jr Hank Donovan Jr Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 3
2 2 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
3 1 50 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA -2
4 6 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
5 5 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
6 3 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
7 7 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -
2 3 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 1
3 2 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
4 6 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 5 00R Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA -
6 4 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -2
All transfer

JWE Limited Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
2 7 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 5
3 9 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
4 3 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 10 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 5
6 6 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 12 J6 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 5
8 1 46 Donald Smith Donald Smith New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -7
9 13 17 Carl Cassell Carl Cassell Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
10 15 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 5
11 21 31 Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 10
12 16 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 4
13 17 86S Tom Spangler Tom Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
14 22 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 8
15 14 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -1
16 DNF 4 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -12
17 DNF 18 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
18 DNF 5 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -13
19 DNF 2 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -17
20 DNF 20 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
21 DNF 11 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -10
22 DNF 19 777J Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
2 3 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 1
3 7 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
4 4 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 6 17 Carl Cassell Carl Cassell Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
6 5 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -1
7 8 777J Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 2 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 3 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
3 5 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 7 J6 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 3
5 2 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -3
6 6 86S Tom Spangler Tom Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 1 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
2 1 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1
3 5 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
4 2 46 Donald Smith Donald Smith New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -2
5 4 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -1
6 7 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
7 6 31 Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -1
All transfer

270 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
2 4 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
3 2 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA -1
4 3 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1
5 8 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
6 5 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA -1
7 6 N8 Brandon Gibble Brandon Gibble Lititz, PA Lititz, PA -1
8 7 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
9 10 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
10 12 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
11 14 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
12 11 48 Jerry Geisler Jerry Geisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
13 13 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA -
14 DNF 16 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
15 DNF 9 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
DNS 15 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 7
2 5 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 3
3 1 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
4 7 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 3
5 2 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
6 4 48 Jerry Geisler Jerry Geisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 3 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA -4
8 DNF 6 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
2 7 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 5
3 4 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA 1
4 8 N8 Brandon Gibble Brandon Gibble Lititz, PA Lititz, PA 4
5 6 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
6 1 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
7 5 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -2
8 DNF 3 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
All transfer

Enduro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17
2 11 19 Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 9
3 13 04 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 10
4 10 08 Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
5 15 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 10
6 14 32 Tyler Fisher Tyler Fisher Fairplay, MD Fairplay, MD 8
7 1 23 Kimberly Sheeler Kimberly Sheeler North East, MD North East, MD -6
8 DNF 4 29 Joe Luckenbaugh Joe Luckenbaugh York, PA York, PA -4
9 DNF 3 9 Darryl Kump II Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -6
10 DNF 9 21 Bryan Chew Bryan Chew Nottingham, PA Nottingham, PA -1
11 DNF 8 6 Thomas Pyles Thomas Pyles Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
12 DNF 17 73 Travis Chew Travis Chew Nottingham, PA Nottingham, PA 5
13 DNF 19 47 Tyler Santay Tyler Santay Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 6
14 DNF 7 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
15 DNF 16 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
16 DNF 12 71 John Schaible John Schaible Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -4
17 DNF 6 4 Michael Trageser Jr Michael Trageser Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -11
18 DNF 5 30 Devon McCarthy Devon McCarthy New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -13
DNS 2 26 Donald Bageant Donald Bageant Charlestown, WV Charlestown, WV -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Lee Redman Lee Redman Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 8
2 5 07 Heidi Pyles Heidi Pyles Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 12 58 Justin Tyson Justin Tyson Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 9
4 8 51 Seth Jones Seth Jones Mount Jackson, VA Mount Jackson, VA 4
5 18 5 Wayne Lee Wayne Lee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 13
6 2 24 Michelle Lockard Michelle Lockard East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
7 3 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -4
8 DNF 6 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
9 DNF 17 12 William Houff William Houff Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 8
10 DNF 15 70 Dennis Harrison Dennis Harrison Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 5
11 DNF 10 02 Kane Storm Kane Storm Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
12 DNF 4 8 Nick Fogle Nick Fogle Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -8
13 DNF 14 3 Todd Miller Todd Miller Mt Airy, MD Mt Airy, MD 1
14 DNF 1 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -13
15 DNF 11 28 Howard Smith Howard Smith Union Bridge, MD Union Bridge, MD -4
16 DNF 16 18 Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
17 DNF 7 72 Shane Sumner Shane Sumner Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -10
18 DNF 13 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -5

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts