Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


7/2/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

7/2/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Friday Night Racing: Military Appreciation Night

All military personnel receive FREE general admission with military ID.

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints19 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints10 entries
  • Street Stocks20 entries
  • Central Pa. Legends40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 7
2 3 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 1
3 4 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
4 6 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
5 9 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
6 2 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -4
7 5 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -2
8 7 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -1
9 15 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 6
10 10 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
11 11 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA -
12 14 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 2
13 12 80M Dan Richcreek Dan Richcreek Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
14 18 25 Travis Leh Travis Leh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 4
15 1 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -14
16 DNF 16 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
17 DNF 17 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
18 DNF 13 55 Tony Hippensteel II Tony Hippensteel II New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -5
DNS 19 56 Jake Miller Jake Miller Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
2 5 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 3
3 6 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA 3
4 2 80M Dan Richcreek Dan Richcreek Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
5 7 55 Tony Hippensteel II Tony Hippensteel II New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
6 DNF 3 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -3
DNS 4 56 Jake Miller Jake Miller Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
2 1 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
3 4 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
4 3 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
5 6 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
6 DNF 5 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
2 3 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
3 1 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 5 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
5 6 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 1
6 4 25 Travis Leh Travis Leh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -2
All transfer

600 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
2 3 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 6 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
4 7 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 3
5 4 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
6 1 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -5
7 5 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -2
8 8 6 Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
DNS 9 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
DNS 10 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
2 4 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
3 3 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
4 5 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
5 7 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
6 2 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
7 8 6 Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
8 DNF 6 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -2
9 DNF 10 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
10 DNF 9 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
2 4 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 2
3 5 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 2
4 8 99K Kirby Sites Kirby Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 4
5 18 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA 13
6 7 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 1
7 17 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 10
8 19 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 11
9 6 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -3
10 15 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
11 3 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD -8
12 14 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 2
13 11 99X Lawrence Flynn Lawrence Flynn Bendersville, PA Bendersville, PA -2
14 16 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
15 DNF 9 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -6
16 DNF 13 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
DNS 2 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
DNS 10 94M Zachary Myers Zachary Myers Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
DNS 12 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
DNS 20 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 3 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
3 5 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 2
4 6 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
5 8 99X Lawrence Flynn Lawrence Flynn Bendersville, PA Bendersville, PA 3
6 DNF 1 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
7 DNF 7 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 DNF 9 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 DNF 10 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
10 DNF 4 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -
2 2 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
3 4 99K Kirby Sites Kirby Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 1
4 8 94M Zachary Myers Zachary Myers Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 4
5 6 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
6 7 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD 1
7 3 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -4
8 9 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 1
9 DNF 5 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA -4
10 DNF 10 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -
All transfer

Central Pa. Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 2
2 5 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 3
3 7 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 4
4 9 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 5
5 10 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
6 11 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 5
7 6 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
8 12 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 4
9 8 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
10 14 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 4
11 1 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -10
12 21 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 9
13 18 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 5
14 19 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
15 22 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 7
16 13 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -3
17 24 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 7
18 23 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA 5
19 4 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -15
20 2 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -18
21 15 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -6
22 DNF 17 2G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
23 DNF 16 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -7
24 DNF 20 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
2 4 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD 3
4 7 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD 3
5 8 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD 3
6 5 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
7 3 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -4
8 DNF 9 7A Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
DNS 2 34 Dan Harrison Dan Harrison Taneytown, MD Taneytown, MD -
DNS 10 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
2 3 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
4 5 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
5 7 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 2
6 6 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
7 4 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -3
8 9 41 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 1
9 8 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
10 DNF 10 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 1
2 1 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 5 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 2
4 3 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -1
5 9 2G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 71X Joe Racine Joe Racine Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 2
7 6 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
8 4 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -4
9 7 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -2
10 DNF 10 7A Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
2 3 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 1
3 5 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 2
4 4 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -
5 1 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
7 7 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 6 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
9 9 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -
10 10 41 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
2 4 32 Austin Bellemare Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
3 1 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
4 3 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
5 9 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 34 Dan Harrison Dan Harrison Taneytown, MD Taneytown, MD -4
7 8 15S John Snavely John Snavely Oberlin, PA Oberlin, PA 1
8 7 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -1
9 6 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -3
10 10 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
2 9 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 7
3 1 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -2
4 8 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 4
5 5 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
7 3 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -4
8 6 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -2
9 10 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
10 DNF 4 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -6

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts