Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


7/3/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

7/3/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Junk Car Demo & Military Appreciation Night (Scramble Cars Frannie Kress Memorial)

All military personnel receive FREE general admission with military ID.

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • JWE Limited Stocks27 entries
  • Powder Puff11 entries
  • Figure 8-Big11 entries
  • Junk Car-Big13 entries
  • Junk Car-Small10 entries
  • Figure 8-Small8 entries
  • Scramble Cars31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

JWE Limited Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
2 4 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 5 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 2
4 23 81 Matt Chronister Matt Chronister Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 19
5 12 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 7
6 8 91 John Shorb Jr John Shorb Jr Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 2
7 16 77 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
8 13 31 Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 5
9 19 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 10
10 3 J6 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -7
11 20 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 9
12 14 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 2
13 21 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 8
14 24 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 10
15 18 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA 3
16 DNF 22 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA 6
17 DNF 1 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -16
18 DNF 2 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -16
19 DNF 6 47 Travis Brown Travis Brown Freeland, MD Freeland, MD -13
20 DNF 9 17 Carl Cassell Carl Cassell Dover, PA Dover, PA -11
21 DNF 10 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -11
22 DNF 11 32 Jeff Foster Jeff Foster Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -11
23 DNF 15 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -8
DNS 17 86S Tom Spangler Tom Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
2 2 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
3 4 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 1
4 7 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA 3
5 DNF 8 81 Matt Chronister Matt Chronister Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 3
6 DNF 1 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 9 1 Chadrick Magee Chadrick Magee Martinsburg, PA Martinsburg, PA 2
DNS 3 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
DNS 6 29 Wayne Kopp Wayne Kopp Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
2 1 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
3 3 32 Jeff Foster Jeff Foster Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
4 4 J6 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
5 5 31 Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
6 9 77 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
8 7 11 Ken Buck Ken Buck Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -1
9 6 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 6 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
3 8 17 Carl Cassell Carl Cassell Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
4 4 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -
5 3 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -2
6 7 86S Tom Spangler Tom Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 10 Bill Sherwood Bill Sherwood Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -5
8 DNF 9 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
DNS 5 81 Matt Chronister Matt Chronister Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 John Shorb Jr John Shorb Jr Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 4
2 3 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 1
3 8 77J Robert Nicklow Robert Nicklow Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
4 1 47 Travis Brown Travis Brown Freeland, MD Freeland, MD -3
5 2 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -3
6 DNF 9 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
DNS 4 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
DNS 6 29 Wayne Kopp Wayne Kopp Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -
DNS 7 1 Chadrick Magee Chadrick Magee Martinsburg, PA Martinsburg, PA -

Powder Puff

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 29 Misti Kopp Misti Kopp Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 8
2 6 24 Michelle Lockard Michelle Lockard East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
3 1 8 Angie Hersh Angie Hersh Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 7 28 Brenda Brown Brenda Brown Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 3
5 10 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
6 11 65 Chelsea Sparkman Chelsea Sparkman Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 5
7 5 39 Casey Schmoyer Casey Schmoyer Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA -2
8 2 186 Vira Morgan Vira Morgan Orrtanna, PA Orrtanna, PA -6
9 DNF 8 04 Madysen Ayers Madysen Ayers Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -1
10 DNF 4 74 Samantha Moats Samantha Moats Saint Thomas , PA Saint Thomas , PA -6
11 DNF 3 10 Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -8

Figure 8-Big

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 1
2 9 08 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 7
3 8 70 Dennis Harrison Dennis Harrison Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 5
4 1 28 Brenda Brown Brenda Brown Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -3
5 6 5S Josh Spangler Josh Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 4 61 Devin Wine Devin Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -2
7 5 10 Dalton Wine Dalton Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -2
8 7 37 Richard Wine Richard Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -1
9 3 82 Donald Brown Donald Brown Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -6
DNS 10 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
DNS 11 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Junk Car-Big

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37X Matthew Cromwell Matthew Cromwell Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
2 2 32 Tyler Fisher Tyler Fisher Knoxville, MD Knoxville, MD -
3 9 28 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith Union Bridge, MD Union Bridge, MD 6
4 11 61 Devin Wine Devin Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 7
5 4 106 Brandon Small Brandon Small Keymar, MD Keymar, MD -1
6 7 2 Jesse Storm Jesse Storm Dover, PA Dover, PA 1

Figure 8-Small

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Joey Brown Joey Brown Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -
2 4 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 2
3 3 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -
4 8 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 4
5 6 20 Jeff Reaver Jr Jeff Reaver Jr Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 1
6 2 25 Scott Storm Scott Storm Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
7 DNF 5 186 Ken Shultz Ken Shultz Orrtanna, PA Orrtanna, PA -2
DNS 7 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -

Scramble Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14
2 3 56 Brad Kress Brad Kress Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 7 47 Tyler Santay Tyler Santay Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 4
4 16 08 Isaiah Magee Isaiah Magee Martinsburg, PA Martinsburg, PA 12
5 14 28 Angie Hersh Angie Hersh Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
6 11 43 RJ Fry RJ Fry Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 5
7 DNF 13 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
8 DNF 10 88 Thomas Brady Thomas Brady McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 2
9 DNF 6 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
10 DNF 4 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -6
11 DNF 1 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -10
12 DNF 2 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -10
13 DNF 8 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -5
14 DNF 9 12 William Houff William Houff Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -5
DNS 12 24 Michelle Lockard Michelle Lockard East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
DQ 5 5S Joshua Spangler Joshua Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Roy Denike Roy Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
2 7 29 Joe Luckenbaugh Joe Luckenbaugh York, PA York, PA 5
3 8 22 Lee Redman Lee Redman Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 5
4 12 03 Brian Moyer Brian Moyer Reading, PA Reading, PA 8
5 14 39 Phil Levering Phil Levering Parker Ford, PA Parker Ford, PA 9
6 11 26 Jeff Dillman Jeff Dillman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
7 9 9 Darryl Kump II Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
8 5 18 Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
9 15 25 Scott Storm Scott Storm Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
10 13 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD 3
11 10 10 Gaven Emig Gaven Emig Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
12 3 78 Lane Hersh Lane Hersh Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -9
13 DNF 1 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -12
14 DNF 4 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -10
DNS 2 04 Michael Trageser Jr Michael Trageser Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts