Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


7/23/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

7/23/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Friday Night Racing (Legends Non Qualifier Race)

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints21 entries
  • 270 Micro Sprints20 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • Central Pa. Legends39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
2 8 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 6
3 4 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
4 1 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -3
5 6 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
6 5 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -1
7 2 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -5
8 12 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 4
9 9 14K Hannah Riser Hannah Riser Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
10 14 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 4
11 11 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -
12 15 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 3
13 13 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
14 16 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 2
15 DNF 10 50 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA -5
16 DNF 7 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -9
17 DNF 17 25 Travis Leh Travis Leh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
18 DNF 18 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
19 DNF 19 17G Devin Gundrum Devin Gundrum Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
DNS 20 X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 21 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
2 1 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -1
3 4 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 1
4 5 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
5 6 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
6 3 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -3
7 7 17G Devin Gundrum Devin Gundrum Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 4
2 2 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
3 6 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
4 3 14K Hannah Riser Hannah Riser Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 7 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
6 DNF 4 25 Travis Leh Travis Leh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -2
DNS 1 X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 3
2 1 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
3 2 50 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA -1
4 6 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
5 7 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 2
6 DNF 3 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -3
DNS 5 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer

270 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 7
2 2 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
3 1 G41 Jeff Haefke Jeff Haefke Austintown, OH Austintown, OH -2
4 4 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
5 3 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -2
6 9 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA 3
7 7 1B Brent Bull Brent Bull Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 11 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 3
9 5 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
10 12 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 2
11 10 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
12 20 21X Dustin Young Dustin Young Alliance, OH Alliance, OH 8
13 14 2G Troy Groft Troy Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
14 6 21A Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer Hellam, PA Hellam, PA -8
15 17 48 Jerry Geisler Jerry Geisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
16 16 166 Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
17 15 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA -2
18 18 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
19 19 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
20 13 1S Steven Bull Steven Bull Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA 2
2 2 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
3 4 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
4 7 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
5 9 1B Brent Bull Brent Bull Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
6 10 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 4
7 6 1S Steven Bull Steven Bull Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 1 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers York Springs, PA York Springs, PA -7
9 8 48 Jerry Geisler Jerry Geisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 DNF 5 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer Hellam, PA Hellam, PA -
2 7 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 5
3 3 96 Brock Whisler Brock Whisler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 9 G41 Jeff Haefke Jeff Haefke Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 5
5 8 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
6 10 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 4
7 5 2G Troy Groft Troy Groft East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
8 2 166 Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -6
9 DNF 4 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -5
10 DNF 6 21X Dustin Young Dustin Young Alliance, OH Alliance, OH -4
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA 1
2 6 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
3 12 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 9
4 1 94M Zachary Myers Zachary Myers Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -3
5 5 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 7 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
7 15 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD 8
8 13 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
9 11 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
10 10 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -
11 4 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -7
12 3 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -9
13 8 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -5
14 14 99X Lawrence Flynn Lawrence Flynn Bendersville, PA Bendersville, PA -
15 DNF 9 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -6
DNS 16 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
DNS 17 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA -
2 2 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
3 5 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 3 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -1
5 9 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 4
6 8 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
7 7 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
8 6 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD -2
DNS 4 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 4
2 3 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 1
3 6 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
4 7 94M Zachary Myers Zachary Myers Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
5 8 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 3
6 4 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -2
7 2 99X Lawrence Flynn Lawrence Flynn Bendersville, PA Bendersville, PA -5
DNS 1 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
All transfer

Central Pa. Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 5
2 5 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 3
3 7 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 4
4 9 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
5 14 71M Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
6 13 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 7
7 3 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -4
8 12 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 4
9 18 92 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
10 17 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 7
11 20 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 9
12 24 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 12
13 19 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 6
14 22 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 8
15 21 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 6
16 15 4G Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -1
17 4 2G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -13
18 23 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 5
19 DNF 10 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -9
20 DNF 1 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -19
21 DNF 16 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -5
22 DNF 11 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -11
23 DNF 2 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -21
24 DNF 8 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -16

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -
2 2 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
4 6 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
5 3 12 Ernie Shirley Ernie Shirley Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -2
DNS 4 41 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
DNS 5 1S Tim Poffenberger Tim Poffenberger Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -
DNS 7 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -
DNS 8 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 3 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 5
4 5 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 1
5 7 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
6 9 7A Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
7 10 63X Bob Myers Bob Myers Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 3
8 4 63 Dave Benner Dave Benner Danville, PA Danville, PA -4
9 DNF 2 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -7
DNS 6 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 5
2 4 2G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 7 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
4 8 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 4
5 9 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -3
7 2 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -5
8 10 41 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 2
9 DNF 1 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -8
10 DNF 5 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 4
2 2 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
3 1 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
4 7 71M Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 4 92 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
7 8 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 1
8 3 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -5
9 9 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
10 10 7A Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 8
2 1 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
3 8 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 5
4 6 4G Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA 2
5 7 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 63X Bob Myers Bob Myers Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -1
7 3 12 Ernie Shirley Ernie Shirley Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -4
8 DNF 10 1S Tim Poffenberger Tim Poffenberger Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 2
9 DNF 2 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -7
10 DNF 4 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 4
2 1 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -1
3 9 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 6
4 4 9D Brady Dillon Brady Dillon Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
5 3 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD 1
7 8 63 Dave Benner Dave Benner Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
8 DNF 2 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -6
9 DNF 6 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -3

Non Qualifiers Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 1
2 3 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
3 4 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 1
4 6 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
5 9 63 Dave Benner Dave Benner Danville, PA Danville, PA 4
6 7 7A Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
7 10 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD 3
DNS 1 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
DNS 5 12 Ernie Shirley Ernie Shirley Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -
DNS 8 63X Bob Myers Bob Myers Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -
DNS 11 41 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
DNS 12 1S Tim Poffenberger Tim Poffenberger Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -
DNS 13 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -
DNS 14 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
DNS 15 18J Jorjie Anna Sweger Jorjie Anna Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts