Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


7/30/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

7/30/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Camera & Autograph Night

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Camera & Autograph Night moved to Friday, July 30.

Classes

  • JWE Limited Stocks25 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints17 entries
  • Central Pa. Legends33 entries
  • Wingless Sportsman21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

JWE Limited Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
2 5 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 3
3 7 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 4
4 14 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 10
5 9 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
6 3 31 Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -3
7 17 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 10
8 20 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 12
9 18 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA 9
10 23 7S Dustin Stimeling Dustin Stimeling Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 13
11 DNF 24 36 Kyle Warnick Kyle Warnick Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13
12 DNF 11 7R Robert Rudisill Jr Robert Rudisill Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
13 DNF 10 15 Nick McDaniel Nick McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -3
14 DNF 16 39 Kenny Startzman Kenny Startzman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
15 DNF 1 86S Tom Spangler Tom Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -14
16 DNF 22 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
17 DNF 19 777J Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
18 DNF 4 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -14
19 DNF 15 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -4
20 DNF 12 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
21 DNF 13 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -8
22 DNF 25 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
23 DNF 2 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -21
24 DNF 6 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -18
25 DNF 21 1 Chadrick Magee Chadrick Magee Martinsburg, PA Martinsburg, PA -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 777J Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
3 3 1 Chadrick Magee Chadrick Magee Martinsburg, PA Martinsburg, PA -
4 4 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
5 5 7S Dustin Stimeling Dustin Stimeling Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -
6 7 36 Kyle Warnick Kyle Warnick Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
2 3 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 1
3 5 99 Cody Klinedinst Cody Klinedinst Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
4 7 7R Robert Rudisill Jr Robert Rudisill Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 1 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -4
6 8 39 Kenny Startzman Kenny Startzman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 777J Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 6 509 Trenton Fitz Trenton Fitz New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
9 9 36 Kyle Warnick Kyle Warnick Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 1 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 2 31 Wayne Selby Wayne Selby Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -1
4 4 86S Tom Spangler Tom Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 8 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
6 5 8 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 82 Eric Moats Eric Moats Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
8 6 7S Dustin Stimeling Dustin Stimeling Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jason Chronister Jason Chronister Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 1
2 4 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 7 15 Nick McDaniel Nick McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 4
4 1 9 Robert Chittum Robert Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -3
5 6 74S John Bumbaugh John Bumbaugh Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
6 8 66 Louis Heffner III Louis Heffner III Codorus, PA Codorus, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 1 Chadrick Magee Chadrick Magee Martinsburg, PA Martinsburg, PA -4
DQ 5 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -

600 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 3
2 5 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
3 7 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 4
4 8 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
5 10 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 5
6 6 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
7 15 21 Josh Smith Josh Smith Asper, PA Asper, PA 8
8 11 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
9 DNF 17 12X Dakota Sheaffer Dakota Sheaffer Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 8
10 DNF 3 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -7
11 DNF 2 6 Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -9
12 DNF 9 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -3
13 DNF 13 163 Jeremy Harshman Jeremy Harshman Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -
14 DNF 14 10 Courtney Wolf Courtney Wolf East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
DNS 1 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
DNS 12 12 Randy Taylor Randy Taylor Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
DNS 16 21M Hunter McFadden Hunter McFadden -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
2 4 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
3 5 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
4 1 6 Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -3
5 8 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
6 6 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
7 7 163 Jeremy Harshman Jeremy Harshman Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -
8 3 21 Josh Smith Josh Smith Asper, PA Asper, PA -5
9 9 12X Dakota Sheaffer Dakota Sheaffer Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 1 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
3 4 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 1
4 5 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
5 8 12 Randy Taylor Randy Taylor Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 3
6 DNF 3 92J Joseph Bowling Joseph Bowling Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -3
7 DNF 6 10 Courtney Wolf Courtney Wolf East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
DNS 7 21M Hunter McFadden Hunter McFadden -
All transfer

Central Pa. Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
2 1 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -1
3 6 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 3
4 8 18J Blaine Leppo Blaine Leppo Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 4
5 2 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -3
6 12 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
7 11 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 4
8 13 2G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
9 18 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 9
10 5 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -5
11 14 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 3
12 23 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 11
13 15 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 2
14 16 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 2
15 20 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
16 19 92 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
17 7 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -10
18 10 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -8
19 24 12 Ernie Shirley Ernie Shirley Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 5
20 21 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
21 22 4G Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA 1
22 DNF 17 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -5
23 DNF 9 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -14
24 DNF 4 31 Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -20

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 2 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
3 4 4G Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA 1
4 8 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 5
6 6 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
7 3 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -4
8 7 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -1
9 13 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD 4
10 DNF 5 41 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -5
DNS 9 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
DNS 11 71M Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 12 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -
2 2 61 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
3 3 19R Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
4 6 2G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 8 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 13 Ronald Blizzard Jr Ronald Blizzard Jr Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
7 9 41 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 2
8 5 824 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -3
9 7 85 Michael Goldsmith Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD Owings Mills, MD -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
2 5 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 3
3 1 19J Jonathan Robinson Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -2
4 2 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -2
5 8 93 Brent Marquis Brent Marquis Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 Z13 Vinnie Wenrich Vinnie Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
7 7 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
8 DNF 4 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 4
2 8 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 6
3 3 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
4 2 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -2
5 7 92 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 42L Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Mount Airy, MD Mount Airy, MD -5
7 4 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -3
8 DNF 6 71M Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
2 7 18J Blaine Leppo Blaine Leppo Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 5
3 5 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
4 1 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -3
5 8 12 Ernie Shirley Ernie Shirley Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 4G Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -3
7 DNF 6 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
8 DNF 4 74X Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -4

Wingless Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cliff Brian Jr Cliff Brian Jr Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
2 2 2H Levi Hippensteel Levi Hippensteel Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
3 3 55 Matt Cisney Matt Cisney , PA , PA -
4 4 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
5 7 2J Jason Failor Jason Failor Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
6 6 63K Bob Gutshall Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
7 5 4 Derek Sheaffer Derek Sheaffer Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -2
8 11 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
9 14 10J Jay Fry Jay Fry Garrett, PA Garrett, PA 5
10 10 2A Brett Perigo Brett Perigo Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -
11 17 7 Michael Markey Michael Markey Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
12 9 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -3
13 15 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
14 13 47 John Winsett John Winsett York, PA York, PA -1
15 18 76 Michael Smith Michael Smith Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 3
16 21 38DD Luke Lenker Luke Lenker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
17 19 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
18 DNF 16 24 Jack Liddick Jack Liddick Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -2
19 DNF 8 14 Rohan Beasley Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -11
20 DNF 12 63 Kevin Gutshall Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -8
DNS 20 38S Tom Savage Tom Savage Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Cliff Brian Jr Cliff Brian Jr Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 3
2 3 2A Brett Perigo Brett Perigo Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 1
3 5 63K Bob Gutshall Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
4 6 14 Rohan Beasley Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
5 1 47 John Winsett John Winsett York, PA York, PA -4
6 7 24 Jack Liddick Jack Liddick Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
7 DNF 2 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Matt Cisney Matt Cisney , PA , PA -
2 2 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 6 4 Derek Sheaffer Derek Sheaffer Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 3
4 3 2H Levi Hippensteel Levi Hippensteel Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -1
5 4 10J Jay Fry Jay Fry Garrett, PA Garrett, PA -1
6 7 7 Michael Markey Michael Markey Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 DNF 5 38S Tom Savage Tom Savage Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
2 2 2J Jason Failor Jason Failor Newville, PA Newville, PA -
3 6 63 Kevin Gutshall Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
4 1 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -3
5 4 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
6 7 76 Michael Smith Michael Smith Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 1
7 5 38DD Luke Lenker Luke Lenker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts