Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


10/2/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

10/2/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

23rd Annual Thunder on the Farm (100-Lap Enduro Finale)

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • Enduro42 entries
  • Scramble Cars33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 2
2 2 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -
3 1 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
4 11 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
5 5 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
6 10 99 Kyle Martin Kyle Martin Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA 4
7 9 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA 2
8 12 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
9 6 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
10 14 18 Sean Dawson Sean Dawson Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 4
11 13 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
12 15 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 3
13 DNF 7 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -6
14 DNF 4 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -10
15 DNF 8 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -7
16 DNF 17 7S Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD 1
DNS 16 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
3 3 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -
4 5 18 Sean Dawson Sean Dawson Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
5 6 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
6 DNF 4 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -2
7 DNF 7 7S Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.526
2 15 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 17.880
3 2 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 17.892
4 11 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 17.994
5 14 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 18.012
6 4 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.075
7 7 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 18.111
8 17 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 18.116
9 10 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA 18.157
10 16 99 Kyle Martin Kyle Martin Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA 18.196
Top 10 transfer
11 1 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.325
12 13 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 18.444
13 9 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 18.486
14 5 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 18.629
15 3 18 Sean Dawson Sean Dawson Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.659
16 6 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 19.744
17 12 7S Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD

Enduro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03 Brian Moyer Brian Moyer Reading, PA Reading, PA 5
2 14 90 Rob Storms Rob Storms TERRE HILL, PA TERRE HILL, PA 12
3 10 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD 7
4 18 25 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 14
5 15 08 Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10
6 2 60 Thomas Kuykendall Thomas Kuykendall Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -4
7 11 22 Lee Redman Lee Redman Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 4
8 DNF 1 18 Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -7
9 DNF 9 49 Wes McDaniel Wes McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
10 DNF 16 36 Mason Dorsey Mason Dorsey Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
11 DNF 4 56 Brad Kress Brad Kress Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
12 DNF 3 86 Wayne Brenize Wayne Brenize Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -9
13 DNF 12 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
14 DNF 7 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -7
15 DNF 17 55 Jason Kline Jason Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 2
16 DNF 13 81 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -3
17 DNF 19 37 Michael Trageser Sr Michael Trageser Sr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
18 DNF 5 4 Michael Trageser Jr Michael Trageser Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -13
19 DNF 22 31 Hailey Hersey Hailey Hersey New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 3
20 DNF 8 41 Tom Rupp Tom Rupp York, PA York, PA -12
DNS 20 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
DNS 21 47 Tyler Santay Tyler Santay Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
2 12 19 Roy A Denike Roy A Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 10
3 11 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 8
4 15 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 11
5 10 79 Dustin Stimeling Dustin Stimeling Bendersville, PA Bendersville, PA 5
6 13 40 Robert Dubs Robert Dubs Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
7 DNF 19 5 Wayne Lee Wayne Lee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 12
8 DNF 8 77 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 DNF 5 50 Justin Snodderly Justin Snodderly Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -4
10 DNF 2 61 Devin Wine Devin Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -8
11 DNF 3 12 William Houff William Houff Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -8
12 DNF 20 30 Devon McCarthy Devon McCarthy New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 8
13 DNF 9 33 Lucas Kopp Lucas Kopp Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
14 DNF 17 29 Joe Luckenbaugh Joe Luckenbaugh York, PA York, PA 3
15 DNF 16 42 Bill Kress Bill Kress New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
16 DNF 6 10 Richard Wolfe Richard Wolfe New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -10
17 DNF 1 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -16
18 DNF 7 46 Joshua Spangler Joshua Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -11
19 DNF 18 05 David Rugemer David Rugemer Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -1
DNS 14 58 Jim Tyson Jim Tyson York, PA York, PA -

Scramble Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Jeff Dillman Jeff Dillman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 6 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
3 5 88 Thomas Brady Thomas Brady McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 2
4 4 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
5 16 31 Holden Hersey Holden Hersey New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 11
6 14 22 Lee Redman Lee Redman Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 8
7 11 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
8 3 92 Danny Mintmier Danny Mintmier Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -5
9 1 6 Robert Fox Robert Fox Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
10 17 24 Michelle Lockard Michelle Lockard East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 7
11 13 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
12 DNF 9 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -3
13 DNF 12 78 Lane Hersh Lane Hersh Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
14 DNF 7 37 Michael Trageser Sr Michael Trageser Sr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
15 DNF 8 33 Lucas Kopp Lucas Kopp Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
16 DNF 15 46 Joshua Spangler Joshua Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
17 DNF 10 47 Tyler Santay Tyler Santay Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -7

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Jeff Erb Jeff Erb Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 11 81 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 9
3 8 49 Wes McDaniel Wes McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 5
4 6 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 2
5 1 19 Roy Denike Roy Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
6 12 29 Joe Luckenbaugh Joe Luckenbaugh York, PA York, PA 6
7 10 39 Phil Levering Phil Levering Parker Ford, PA Parker Ford, PA 3
8 7 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -1
9 14 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD 5
10 13 28 Angie Hersh Angie Hersh Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
11 9 40 Robert Dubs Robert Dubs Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
12 15 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
13 5 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -8
14 DNF 2 04 Michael Trageser Jr Michael Trageser Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -12
15 DNF 3 36 Mason Dorsey Mason Dorsey Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -12
16 DNF 16 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts