Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


9/3/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

9/3/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

Friday Night Racing: 358 Sprint Car Trone Outdoor Championship

358 Sprint Car Time Trials
Last Point Race for 600 Micro Sprints

General Admission: $15
Students 12-17: $5
Kids 11 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints22 entries
  • 600 Micro Sprints11 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Scramble Cars21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hoosier Tire 358 Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
2 2 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -
3 3 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
4 4 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -
5 7 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
6 12 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA 6
7 5 7W Jayden Wolf Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -2
8 15 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 7
9 10 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
10 18 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 8
11 17 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
12 11 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
13 13 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
14 6 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
15 20 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 5
16 21 55 Tony Hippensteel II Tony Hippensteel II New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
17 DNF 22 96 Billy Heltzel Jr Billy Heltzel Jr York, PA York, PA 5
18 DNF 14 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -4
19 DNF 8 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -11
20 DNF 9 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -11
DNS 16 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
DNS 19 38S Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
2 2 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -
3 5 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
4 3 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
5 6 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
6 7 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
7 DNF 4 38S Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA -3
DNS 8 96 Billy Heltzel Jr Billy Heltzel Jr York, PA York, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -
2 3 7W Jayden Wolf Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
3 2 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 5 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
5 6 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
6 4 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
7 7 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
2 2 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
4 4 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA -
5 5 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
6 6 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
7 7 55 Tony Hippensteel II Tony Hippensteel II New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 13.973
2 3 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 14.176
3 4 12 Mike Bittinger Mike Bittinger Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 14.233
4 7 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 14.309
5 6 1 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.394
6 1 69X Justice Forbes Justice Forbes Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.408
7 14 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 14.436
8 2 7W Jayden Wolf Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 14.459
9 16 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 14.460
10 19 38S Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA 14.467
11 11 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 14.503
12 22 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA 14.508
13 12 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 14.550
14 8 51 Austen Treuchet Austen Treuchet Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 14.556
15 13 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 14.612
16 9 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 14.771
17 18 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 14.827
18 20 8CR Mason Chaney Mason Chaney Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 14.854
19 10 13 Bo Gordon Jr Bo Gordon Jr Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 15.157
20 21 45R Brett Rose Brett Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 15.176
21 15 55 Tony Hippensteel II Tony Hippensteel II New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 15.389
22 DNF 17 96 Billy Heltzel Jr Billy Heltzel Jr York, PA York, PA

600 Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
2 3 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
3 4 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
4 8 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 4
5 5 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 6 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA -
7 10 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
8 7 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
9 1 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -8
10 DNF 9 12 Dakota Sheaffer Dakota Sheaffer Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
DNS 11 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Randy Kunkle Jr Randy Kunkle Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 2 44 Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
3 3 8 Jim Young Jim Young Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
4 8 42K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 4
5 6 17 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
6 7 29 Daniel Bair Daniel Bair Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 1
7 5 71 Tyler Leese Tyler Leese East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
8 4 47 Scott Gesford Scott Gesford Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -4
9 11 12 Dakota Sheaffer Dakota Sheaffer Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 2
10 10 2 Jude Siegel Jude Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
11 DNF 9 43 Ryan Meekins Ryan Meekins Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
2 10 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 8
3 7 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA 4
4 12 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 8
5 8 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 3
6 2 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
7 4 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
8 15 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 7
9 3 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD -6
10 9 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
11 13 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
12 11 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -1
13 DNF 5 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -8
14 DNF 14 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
15 DNF 1 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD -
2 3 81J Jamie Zentmyer Jamie Zentmyer Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
3 7 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
4 8 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
5 6 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
6 2 83 Mikey Guise Mikey Guise Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -4
7 4 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -3
8 5 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
2 1 3D Shane McQuay Shane McQuay Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -1
3 3 11S Russell Shoop Russell Shoop York, PA York, PA -
4 7 18X Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD 3
5 2 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -3
6 6 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
7 DNF 5 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
All transfer

Scramble Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 1 92 Danny Mintmier Danny Mintmier Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -1
3 12 9 Darryl Kump II Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 9
4 6 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 2
5 8 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 10 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
7 14 26 Jeff Dillman Jeff Dillman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
8 19 29 Joe Luckenbaugh Joe Luckenbaugh York, PA York, PA 11
9 18 17 Carl Cassell Carl Cassell Dover, PA Dover, PA 9
10 13 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
11 20 18 Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 9
12 11 88 Thomas Brady Thomas Brady McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -1
13 15 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
14 3 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -11
15 7 47 Tyler Santay Tyler Santay Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -8
16 17 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 1
17 9 59 Ayana Mintmier Ayana Mintmier Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -8
18 DNF 4 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -14
19 DNF 5 04 Michael Trageser Jr Michael Trageser Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -14
20 DNF 16 46 Joshua Spangler Joshua Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
21 DNF 21 7 Hailey Hersey Hailey Hersey New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts