Trail-Way Speedway

Racetrack/Farm For Sale
Racetrack/Farm For Sale

Racetrack/Farm For Sale

11/4/2021 -
Offering “TRAIL-WAY SPEEDWAY”—232 acres. Pennsylvania Trail-Way Speedway has been providing family entertainment for 49 continuous years. The Hostet


10/23/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

10/23/2021 - Trail-Way Speedway

Hanover, PA

5th Annual Halloween Havoc: Junk Car Demo

Classes

  • Powder Puff11 entries
  • Figure 8-Big10 entries
  • Junk Car-Big11 entries
  • Junk Car-Small15 entries
  • Figure 8-Small18 entries
  • Scramble Cars40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Powder Puff

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Brenda Brown Brenda Brown Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 3
2 1 24 Michelle Lockard Michelle Lockard East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
3 6 29 Misti Kopp Misti Kopp Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 3
4 8 16 Skylar McMullen Skylar McMullen Berkeley Springs, WV Berkeley Springs, WV 4
5 9 31 Hailey Hersey Hailey Hersey New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 4
6 11 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
7 7 65 Chelsea Sparkman Chelsea Sparkman Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -
8 2 39 Casey Schmoyer Casey Schmoyer Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA -6
9 5 01 Amanda Zepp Amanda Zepp Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
10 3 30 Alexis Archer Alexis Archer New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -7
11 DNF 10 59 Ayana Mintmier Ayana Mintmier Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -1

Figure 8-Big

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA -
2 5 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 3 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 4 61 Devin Wine Devin Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -
5 9 49 Wes McDaniel Wes McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 4
6 DNF 6 37X Matthew Cromwell Matthew Cromwell Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
7 DNF 2 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -5
8 DNF 8 X Kyle Randall Kyle Randall Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -
9 DNF 7 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2

Junk Car-Big

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA -
2 7 61 Devin Wine Devin Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 5
3 8 37 Richard Wine Richard Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 5
4 6 10 Dalton Wine Dalton Wine Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 2
5 2 32 Tyler Fisher Tyler Fisher Knoxville, MD Knoxville, MD -3
6 3 8 David Herr David Herr Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -3

Junk Car-Small

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 913 John Shorb Jr John Shorb Jr Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 13
2 9 87X Justin Morgan Justin Morgan Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 7
3 6 88 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 3
4 7 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
5 5 88J Jacob Hessong Jacob Hessong Smithsburg, MD Smithsburg, MD -
6 4 70 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2

Figure 8-Small

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 12
2 2 9 Darryl Kump II Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 1 28 Brenda Brown Brenda Brown Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -2
4 4 95 Jon Ankney Jon Ankney Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
5 8 46 Joshua Spangler Joshua Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 16 3 Roger Kirby Jr Roger Kirby Jr Hedgesville, WV Hedgesville, WV 10
7 6 39 Phil Levering Phil Levering Parker Ford, PA Parker Ford, PA -1
8 11 18 Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
9 18 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 9
10 3 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -7
11 DNF 5 59 Ayana Mintmier Ayana Mintmier Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -6
12 DNF 12 93 Joey Brown Joey Brown Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -
13 DNF 7 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -6
14 DNF 15 78 Ricky Davis Ricky Davis Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 1
15 DNF 17 16 Tim Baird Tim Baird Berkeley Springs, WV Berkeley Springs, WV 2
16 DNF 10 04 Michael Trageser Jr Michael Trageser Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
DNS 9 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 14 71 Gary Claypoole Gary Claypoole Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -

Scramble Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 80 Rob Storms Rob Storms TERRE HILL, PA TERRE HILL, PA 10
2 1 16 Julio Perez Julio Perez New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
3 9 98 Daniel Hamm Jr Daniel Hamm Jr Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 6
4 20 54 Don Smith Don Smith New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 16
5 17 19 Roy Denike Roy Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 12
6 6 31 Holden Hersey Holden Hersey New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
7 8 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 1
8 12 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
9 14 88 Thomas Brady Thomas Brady McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 5
10 7 30 Devon McCarthy Devon McCarthy New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -3
11 2 55 Jason Kline Jason Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD -9
12 16 68 Beckie Carroll Beckie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
13 15 7 Justin Mong Justin Mong Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 10 24 Michelle Lockard Michelle Lockard East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
15 3 18 Mandi Denike Mandi Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -12
16 19 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
17 5 6 Robert Fox Robert Fox Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -12
18 DNF 18 26 Jeff Dillman Jeff Dillman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
19 DNF 4 90 Sam Shipley Sam Shipley Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -15
20 DNF 13 77 Wayne Kopp Wayne Kopp Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -7

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 11 44 Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 9
3 12 29 Joe Luckenbaugh Joe Luckenbaugh York, PA York, PA 9
4 20 49 Wes McDaniel Wes McDaniel Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 16
5 4 99 Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
6 8 47 Tyler Santay Tyler Santay Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 2
7 2 40 Robert Dubs Robert Dubs Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -5
8 10 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD 2
9 14 25 Tyler Kline Tyler Kline Myersville, MD Myersville, MD 5
10 19 39 Phil Levering Phil Levering Parker Ford, PA Parker Ford, PA 9
11 16 37 Michael Trageser Sr Michael Trageser Sr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
12 18 04 Michael Trageser Jr Michael Trageser Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
13 6 32 Ethan Naugle Ethan Naugle South mountain, PA South mountain, PA -7
14 DNF 9 9 Darryl Kump II Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -5
15 DNF 5 56 Brad Kress Brad Kress Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -10
16 DNF 17 92 Danny Mintmier Danny Mintmier Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA 1
17 DNF 13 59 Ayana Mintmier Ayana Mintmier Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -4
DNS 3 46 Joshua Spangler Joshua Spangler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 7 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -
DNS 15 71 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Sprint Car Unlimited

Kart Klassic


Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Big Mikes Crab Cake
Central PA Racing News
Fletcher Farms
Hoosier Tire
Precise
Rock Auto
Trone
Viper
Weikerts